2026 Event 4 - Stratford Bowls Club
Australia/Brisbane (GMT+10)
Stratford Bowls Club · Cairns
2026 Event 4 - Stratford Bowls Club takes place on Thu, 22 Oct 2026 at 4:30 pm (GMT+10) at Stratford Bowls Club in Cairns, QLD. Entry is free; the listing is on Eventbrite.
About this event
Attendees learn about building and renovating projects. Visitors try their hand at lawn bowls and network with others. The event features an overview of current initiatives.
Full description from organizerShow less
• Overview of Projects • Learn about building / renovating to suit our location • Try your hand at lawn bowls / networking
Keep going
All Cairns events →46
events in September
Browse September →
4
business & networking this week
Business & Networking →
7
on today near you
Near me →
75
free in Cairns
Free events →
Similar events
View all →
Your Business Connector Club 2nd and 4th Thursday of the Month
Thu, 24 Sept · Free

Your Business Connector Club 2nd & 4th Thursday of the month
Thu, 24 Sept · Free

F4BG Monthly Networking Luncheon September 2026 - “Property in Cairns in 2026”
Fri, 25 Sept · $45 +

Childcare Managers professional development & networking evening
Wed, 30 Sept · Free

Your Business Connector Club 1st and 3rd Thursday of the Month
Thu, 1 Oct · Free

Bx Networking Cairns Central - Business Networking in Cairns QLD
Thu, 1 Oct · $47 +

NDIS Pricing Essentials - Introductory Course for NDIS Providers
Thu, 1 Oct · $247.50 +

Microsoft Teams & Outlook Productivity Mastery: 1 Day Course in Cairns
Wed, 7 Oct · $849 +
Details
- When
- Thu, 22 Oct 2026 · 4:30 pm (GMT+10)
- Where
- Stratford Bowls Club
- Address
- 1 Rinks Close, Stratford, QLD 4870
- Price
- Free
- Genre
- 199/meeting or networking event
Questions
- When is 2026 Event 4 - Stratford Bowls Club?
- Thu, 22 Oct 2026 at 4:30 pm GMT+10.
- How much are tickets for 2026 Event 4 - Stratford Bowls Club?
- Entry is free.
- Where is 2026 Event 4 - Stratford Bowls Club?
- Stratford Bowls Club, 1 Rinks Close, Stratford, QLD 4870, Cairns, QLD.
- Where can I buy tickets for 2026 Event 4 - Stratford Bowls Club?
- Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.
