Villa Alba Museum Open Day: 6th September 2026

Australia/Melbourne (GMT+10)
Villa Alba Museum · Melbourne

Villa Alba Museum Open Day: 6th September 2026 takes place on Sun, 6 Sept 2026 at 1:00 pm (GMT+10) at Villa Alba Museum in Melbourne, VI. Tickets are $18.69 + on Eventbrite.

About this event

Come and explore the 1880s mansion's notable hand-painted and stenciled decorations and recreated heritage garden.

Tickets
Eventbrite
Organizer
Villa Alba Museum Inc.
Time zone
GMT+10
Updated

Similar events

View all

Details

When
Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · 1:00 pm (GMT+10)
Where
Villa Alba Museum
Address
44 Walmer Street, Kew, VIC 3101
Price
$18.69 +
Genre
113/attraction

Questions

When is Villa Alba Museum Open Day: 6th September 2026?
Sun, 6 Sept 2026 at 1:00 pm GMT+10.
How much are tickets for Villa Alba Museum Open Day: 6th September 2026?
Tickets are $18.69 +.
Where is Villa Alba Museum Open Day: 6th September 2026?
Villa Alba Museum, 44 Walmer Street, Kew, VIC 3101, Melbourne, VI.
Where can I buy tickets for Villa Alba Museum Open Day: 6th September 2026?
Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.

Keep browsing