Wollongong, NSW

80s Music Trivia 2026 - George IV Inn

Australia/Sydney (GMT+11)
until 9:30 pm
George IV Inn · Wollongong

80s Music Trivia 2026 - George IV Inn takes place on Tue, 20 Oct 2026 at 7:00 pm (GMT+11) at George IV Inn in Wollongong, NSW, and runs until 9:30 pm. Entry is free; the listing is on Events.

About this event

Relive favorite 80s songs in question form at 80s Music Trivia. Questions are sourced from the biggest hits and forgotten classics of the decade.

Full description from organizer

ABOUT THIS EVENT Relive your favourite songs from the 80s in question form at 80s Music Trivia! Questions sourced from the biggest hits and forgotten classics of the 80s. Please note that the event starts at 7pm sharp and so it is recommended that you arrive by 6:30pm to take your seat and organise meals and drinks Parking available on site Book your table for up to 8 players NB: Booking this event secures your table at the venue, there is no need to book a table directly with the venue as well. SMS will be sent a few days before the event to confirm your attendance so including your mobile number with your booking is vital. Failure to confirm your booking may result in your booked table not being available. Bookings via this link close at 10am on the day of the event so that we can start planning the table layout. If you would like to book after this time, please email Jason directly on [email protected] Game Pack 5

Tickets
Events
Organizer
Thinker Themed Trivia
Time zone
GMT+11
Updated

Similar events

View all

Details

When
Tue, 20 Oct 2026 · 7:00 pm (GMT+11) · until 9:30 pm
Where
George IV Inn
Address
180 Argyle St, Picton NSW 2571, Australia
Price
Free

Questions

When is 80s Music Trivia 2026 - George IV Inn?
Tue, 20 Oct 2026 at 7:00 pm GMT+11.
How much are tickets for 80s Music Trivia 2026 - George IV Inn?
Entry is free.
Where is 80s Music Trivia 2026 - George IV Inn?
George IV Inn, 180 Argyle St, Picton NSW 2571, Australia, Wollongong, NSW.
Where can I buy tickets for 80s Music Trivia 2026 - George IV Inn?
Tickets are sold on Events. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.
What time does 80s Music Trivia 2026 - George IV Inn end?
It runs until 9:30 pm.

Keep browsing