Learn to Knit Workshop at Camellia Bake Shop, Waterloo
America/Toronto (EST)
Camellia Bake Shop · Kitchener
Learn to Knit Workshop at Camellia Bake Shop, Waterloo takes place on Sun, Jan 10, 2027 at 1:00 p.m. (EST) at Camellia Bake Shop in Kitchener, ON. Tickets are $91.86 + on Eventbrite.
About this event
Get cozy and crafty by learning the basics of knitting in a fun, laid-back workshop you won’t want to miss.
Category
Workshops & ClassesTickets
Eventbrite
Organizer
Cabin + Cove | Knitting + craft classes
Time zone
EST
Updated
Keep going
All Kitchener events →5
more at Camellia Bake Shop
Venue events →
202
events in September
Browse September →
22
workshops & classes this week
Workshops & Classes →
32
on today near you
Near me →
Similar events
View all →
Kids Fall Art Classes
Wed, Sep 23 · $150.43 +

DIY Bookmarks: Resin & Pressed Florals
Wed, Sep 23 · $59.91 +

Free Karaoke & Board Game Night in Cambridge
Thu, Sep 24 · $0 +

Copper Wildflower Workshop
Sat, Sep 26 · $452.80 +

Sep 26 Rapid Chess Tournament
Sat, Sep 26 · $22.60 +

People Photography Workshop - Kitchener/Waterloo
Sat, Sep 26 · $297 +

Pottery Workshop: Handmade Ceramic HALLOWEEN Luminary
Sat, Sep 26 · $69.43 +

Fall Planter Workshop
Sat, Sep 26 · $45.20 +
Details
- When
- Sun, Jan 10, 2027 · 1:00 p.m. (EST)
- Where
- Camellia Bake Shop
- Address
- 305 Northfield Drive East, Waterloo, ON N2V 2N4
- Price
- $91.86 +
- Genre
- 119/class, training, or workshop
Questions
- When is Learn to Knit Workshop at Camellia Bake Shop, Waterloo?
- Sun, Jan 10, 2027 at 1:00 p.m. EST.
- How much are tickets for Learn to Knit Workshop at Camellia Bake Shop, Waterloo?
- Tickets are $91.86 +.
- Where is Learn to Knit Workshop at Camellia Bake Shop, Waterloo?
- Camellia Bake Shop, 305 Northfield Drive East, Waterloo, ON N2V 2N4, Kitchener, ON.
- Where can I buy tickets for Learn to Knit Workshop at Camellia Bake Shop, Waterloo?
- Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.
