The Cureheads + Siouxsie and the Budgiees at The Brickyard, Carlisle
Europe/London (GMT)
The Brickyard · Carlisle
The Cureheads + Siouxsie and the Budgiees at The Brickyard, Carlisle takes place on Sat, 12 Dec 2026 at 19:30 (GMT) at The Brickyard in Carlisle, United Kingdom. Tickets are £20.21 + on Eventbrite.
About this event
The Cureheads perform a tribute to the British band The Cure. This show features music honoring the Godfathers of Goth.
Full description from organizerShow less
The original tribute to British ‘Godfathers of Goth’; The Cure. The Cureheads have been together since 1990
Keep going
All Carlisle events →24
more at The Brickyard
Venue events →
37
events in September
Browse September →
8
music & concerts this week
Music & Concerts →
3
on today near you
Near me →
Similar events
View all →
Jamie Webster
Wed 23 Sept · Free

King King at The Brickyard, Carlisle
Wed 23 Sept · £30.80 +

Altered Images - Happy Birthday
Thu 24 Sept · £33.30 +

From the Jam
Fri 25 Sept · £33.30 +

Emo Fest
Sat 26 Sept · £23.31 +

Live Music
Sat 26 Sept · Free

Joe Doonan + Darby the Woodlouse + More
Sat 26 Sept · £7 +

UNI x AURA Presents Robbie Doherty
Sat 26 Sept · £11.27 +
Details
- When
- Sat, 12 Dec 2026 · 19:30 (GMT)
- Where
- The Brickyard
- Address
- 14 Fisher Street, Carlisle, CA3 8RN
- Price
- £20.21 +
- Genre
- 103/concert or performance
Questions
- When is The Cureheads + Siouxsie and the Budgiees at The Brickyard, Carlisle?
- Sat, 12 Dec 2026 at 19:30 GMT.
- How much are tickets for The Cureheads + Siouxsie and the Budgiees at The Brickyard, Carlisle?
- Tickets are £20.21 +.
- Where is The Cureheads + Siouxsie and the Budgiees at The Brickyard, Carlisle?
- The Brickyard, 14 Fisher Street, Carlisle, CA3 8RN, Carlisle, United Kingdom.
- Where can I buy tickets for The Cureheads + Siouxsie and the Budgiees at The Brickyard, Carlisle?
- Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.
