Derby, United Kingdom

Bourbon Beer & Blues @ The Tower Brewery

Europe/London (GMT+1)
Tower Brewery · Derby

Bourbon Beer & Blues @ The Tower Brewery takes place on Sat, 17 Oct 2026 at 19:00 (GMT+1) at Tower Brewery in Derby, United Kingdom. Tickets are £11.55 + on Eventbrite.

About this event

Experience an energetic night of Blues Rock featuring lively musicians who engage the audience in a fun and interactive performance. Enjoy a vibrant atmosphere filled with foot-stomping rhythms and spirited entertainment.

Full description from organizer

A debaucherous foot-stomping night of the finest Blues Rock performed by rowdy musicians who like to get an audience involved!

Tickets
Eventbrite
Organizer
JB Experience Ltd
Time zone
GMT+1
Updated

Similar events

View all

Details

When
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · 19:00 (GMT+1)
Where
Tower Brewery
Address
Glensyl Way, Burton upon Trent, DE14 1LX
Price
£11.55 +
Genre
103/concert or performance

Questions

When is Bourbon Beer & Blues @ The Tower Brewery?
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 at 19:00 GMT+1.
How much are tickets for Bourbon Beer & Blues @ The Tower Brewery?
Tickets are £11.55 +.
Where is Bourbon Beer & Blues @ The Tower Brewery?
Tower Brewery, Glensyl Way, Burton upon Trent, DE14 1LX, Derby, United Kingdom.
Where can I buy tickets for Bourbon Beer & Blues @ The Tower Brewery?
Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.

Keep browsing