An evening with Jodi Picoult at Birkenhead School 6th November 7pm

Europe/London (GMT)
Birkenhead School · Liverpool

An evening with Jodi Picoult at Birkenhead School 6th November 7pm takes place on Fri, 6 Nov 2026 at 19:00 (GMT) at Birkenhead School in Liverpool, United Kingdom. Tickets are £26.71 + on Eventbrite.

About this event

Best selling author Jodi Picoult is heading to the UK, infact to the Wirral with her NEW book!! Hollow Bones out Autumn 2026.

Tickets
Eventbrite
Organizer
Linghams Bookshop
Time zone
GMT
Updated

Similar events

View all

Details

When
Fri, 6 Nov 2026 · 19:00 (GMT)
Where
Birkenhead School
Address
Bushell Hall Bidston Road, Birkenhead, CH43 6UN
Price
£26.71 +
Genre
115/seminar or talk

Questions

When is An evening with Jodi Picoult at Birkenhead School 6th November 7pm?
Fri, 6 Nov 2026 at 19:00 GMT.
How much are tickets for An evening with Jodi Picoult at Birkenhead School 6th November 7pm?
Tickets are £26.71 +.
Where is An evening with Jodi Picoult at Birkenhead School 6th November 7pm?
Birkenhead School, Bushell Hall Bidston Road, Birkenhead, CH43 6UN, Liverpool, United Kingdom.
Where can I buy tickets for An evening with Jodi Picoult at Birkenhead School 6th November 7pm?
Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.

Keep browsing