The View from The Shard
- When
- Europe/London (GMT)until 21:29
- Where
- The View from The ShardJoiner Street
Tickets are sold on Universe. We link straight to the listing — nothing is bought here. Listing details come from the source and can change. Eventovia indexes events; it does not organize them or sell tickets. Terms & Disclaimer
The View from The Shard takes place on Sun, 27 Dec 2026 at 21:00 (GMT) at The View from The Shard in London, United Kingdom, and runs until 21:29. Prices are shown on the Universe listing.
About this event
Ranked among London’s top attractions, The View from The Shard delivers unrivalled city panoramas from the top of London’s tallest skyscraper. Day or night, appreciate the breathtaking 360 degree views.
Keep going
All London events →56
more at The View from The Shard
Venue events →
3,941
events in October
Browse October →
212
community & social this week
Community & Social →
10
on today near you
Near me →
Similar events
View all →
THU 05 NOV 7:30PM: (INCLUDES FREE DRINK)
Thu 5 Nov · £3.50 +

Being Human - Minar of Dreams (Album Launch)
Tue 15 Dec · See listing

Maison Miraya x Tax Queen
Wed 18 Nov · £40 +

Women in Compliance Breakast: Being a Compliance Leader in 2026
Thu 29 Oct · Free

JournalismAI Festival 2026: London Live Experience
Tue 17 Nov · Free

🥞Offline Women Brunch
Sat 14 Nov · Free

The Things We Don't Say About Our Bodies
Sun 1 Nov · £22.38 +

Halloween Saturday: Boogie Monsterland
Sat 31 Oct · £17.50 +

LLSW: LifeSci Sisters Drinks
Tue 17 Nov · Free

Land Talks #8
Tue 17 Nov · £10 +

Ledgy's Equity Breakfast: Private Companies
Tue 17 Nov · Free

Speed Dating Clapham | Ages 30–55 | Mimosa
Thu 5 Nov · See listing
Details
- When
- Sun, 27 Dec 2026 · 21:00 (GMT) · until 21:29
- Where
- The View from The Shard
- Address
- Joiner Street
- Price
- See listing
- Genre
- Miscellaneous
Questions
- When is The View from The Shard?
- Sun, 27 Dec 2026 at 21:00 GMT.
- How much are tickets for The View from The Shard?
- Prices are not published in the listing data; they are shown on Universe.
- Where is The View from The Shard?
- The View from The Shard, Joiner Street, London, United Kingdom.
- Where can I buy tickets for The View from The Shard?
- Tickets are sold on Universe. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.
- What time does The View from The Shard end?
- It runs until 21:29.
Nearby hotels
Advertisement