Portsmouth, United Kingdom

Gongbath at Southsea Castle

Europe/London (GMT+1)
Southsea Castle · Portsmouth

Gongbath at Southsea Castle takes place on Tue, 20 Oct 2026 at 15:00 (GMT+1) at Southsea Castle in Portsmouth, United Kingdom. Tickets are £27.80 + on Eventbrite.

About this event

Experience the sounds of gongs echoing within the keep at Southsea Castle. Visitors will hear these unique instruments performed in this historic setting.

Full description from organizer

A rare and unique opportunity to experience the sounds of the gongs within the keep at Southsea Castle.

Tickets
Eventbrite
Organizer
Ancient Sacred Sounds
Time zone
GMT+1
Updated

Similar events

View all

Details

When
Tue, 20 Oct 2026 · 15:00 (GMT+1)
Where
Southsea Castle
Address
Clarence Esplande Southsea, Portsmouth, PO5 3PA
Price
£27.80 +
Genre
107/other

Questions

When is Gongbath at Southsea Castle?
Tue, 20 Oct 2026 at 15:00 GMT+1.
How much are tickets for Gongbath at Southsea Castle?
Tickets are £27.80 +.
Where is Gongbath at Southsea Castle?
Southsea Castle, Clarence Esplande Southsea, Portsmouth, PO5 3PA, Portsmouth, United Kingdom.
Where can I buy tickets for Gongbath at Southsea Castle?
Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.

Keep browsing