Southend-on-Sea, United Kingdom

Over 50’s Speed Dating at The Rising Sun, Chelmsford!

Europe/London (GMT+1)
The Rising Sun · Southend-on-Sea

Over 50’s Speed Dating at The Rising Sun, Chelmsford! takes place on Tue, 13 Oct 2026 at 19:00 (GMT+1) at The Rising Sun in Southend-on-Sea, United Kingdom. Tickets are £20.21 + on Eventbrite.

About this event

Fun singles over 50 gather at The Rising Sun in Chelmsford for quick chats and laughs. Visitors see a lively social gathering designed to help people find their spark.

Full description from organizer

Meet fun singles 50+ for quick chats & laughs at The Rising Sun, Chelmsford – find your spark live! Over 50’s Speed Dating at The Rising Sun, Chelmsford! Ready to meet new people and have some fun? Join us for a relaxed, in-person speed dating event tailored just for the over 50s. It’s the perfect chance to connect, laugh, and maybe spark something special – all in the friendly atmosphere of The Rising Sun pub in Chelmsford. Don’t miss out on a great night of chatting and new connections!

Tickets
Eventbrite
Organizer
My Type on Paper
Time zone
GMT+1
Updated

Similar events

View all

Details

When
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · 19:00 (GMT+1)
Where
The Rising Sun
Address
232 New London Road, Chelmsford, CM2 9AE
Price
£20.21 +
Genre
113/party or social gathering

Questions

When is Over 50’s Speed Dating at The Rising Sun, Chelmsford!?
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 at 19:00 GMT+1.
How much are tickets for Over 50’s Speed Dating at The Rising Sun, Chelmsford!?
Tickets are £20.21 +.
Where is Over 50’s Speed Dating at The Rising Sun, Chelmsford!?
The Rising Sun, 232 New London Road, Chelmsford, CM2 9AE, Southend-on-Sea, United Kingdom.
Where can I buy tickets for Over 50’s Speed Dating at The Rising Sun, Chelmsford!?
Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.

Keep browsing