The Wolfgang Press and Paul Kendall at the Green Door Store
The Wolfgang Press and Paul Kendall at the Green Door Store takes place on Sat, 10 Oct 2026 at 19:00 (GMT+1) at Green Door Store in Brighton, United Kingdom, and runs until 22:15. Tickets are £24.47 + on Skiddle.
About this event
The Wolfgang Press and Paul Kendall perform live music at the Green Door Store in Brighton. Visitors will hear songs from these artists during this Saturday concert.
Full description from organizerShow less
The Wolfgang Press and Paul Kendall at the Green Door Store, Brighton on Saturday 10th October 2026
Keep going
All Brighton events →10
more at Green Door Store
Venue events →
318
events in September
Browse September →
32
music & concerts this week
Music & Concerts →
25
on today near you
Near me →
Similar events
View all →
FROCK OFF! MARY MAC
Wed 23 Sept · £16.96 +

HOLY FUCK
Wed 23 Sept · See listing

Watching Alice + Monty & The Ragtails + Sleepless Pleasures
Wed 23 Sept · £3.96 +

Ruckus Camouflage release show
Wed 23 Sept · £5.04 +

V%25c3%25a6b
Thu 24 Sept · See listing

Playback for Drummers: The Essentials (Workshop)
Thu 24 Sept · £7 +

Comedy & Jazz
Thu 24 Sept · £11.27 +

TAYLOR TAKEOVER
Thu 24 Sept · Free
Details
- When
- Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · 19:00 (GMT+1) · until 22:15
- Where
- Green Door Store
- Address
- 4 Trafalgar Arches, Brighton And Hove, BN1 4FQ
- Price
- £24.47 +
Questions
- When is The Wolfgang Press and Paul Kendall at the Green Door Store?
- Sat, 10 Oct 2026 at 19:00 GMT+1.
- How much are tickets for The Wolfgang Press and Paul Kendall at the Green Door Store?
- Tickets are £24.47 +.
- Where is The Wolfgang Press and Paul Kendall at the Green Door Store?
- Green Door Store, 4 Trafalgar Arches, Brighton And Hove, BN1 4FQ, Brighton, United Kingdom.
- Where can I buy tickets for The Wolfgang Press and Paul Kendall at the Green Door Store?
- Tickets are sold on Skiddle. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.
- What time does The Wolfgang Press and Paul Kendall at the Green Door Store end?
- It runs until 22:15.
