Witches Hat Tea at the Hamburg Township Museum
America/Detroit (EDT)
Hamburg Township Museum · Ann Arbor
Witches Hat Tea at the Hamburg Township Museum takes place on Sat, Oct 24, 2026 at 3:00 PM (EDT) at Hamburg Township Museum in Ann Arbor, MI. Tickets are $38 + on Eventbrite.
About this event
Attendees enjoy tea, treats, and Halloween history while wearing witch hats. The event features seasonal fun and historical stories about the holiday. Visitors see a festive afternoon celebration centered on witchcraft traditions.
Full description from organizerShow less
Put on your favorite witch’s hat and join us for an afternoon of tea, treats, Halloween history and a little seasonal fun!
Category
Community & SocialTickets
Eventbrite
Organizer
Hamburg Township Historical Society and Museum
Time zone
EDT
Updated
Keep going
All Ann Arbor events →29
events in September
Browse September →
2
community & social this week
Community & Social →
5
on today near you
Near me →
39
free in Ann Arbor
Free events →
Similar events
View all →
Amazing Ann Arbor Scavenger Hunt
Wed, Sep 23 · $22.11 +

Zero Waste Fall Festival at Kiwanis
Sun, Sep 27 · Free

Tarot Practice Circle
Tue, Oct 6 · Free

TRIVIA & Drag Show at Tap Room raising money for LHS theater!
Wed, Oct 7 · Free

Plant Bingo: A Danny Boy Foundation Fundraising Night
Fri, Oct 9 · Free

Prayer Brunch at The Ivy Table
Thu, Oct 15 · Free

2026 RAWSE Homecoming 🏈
Fri, Oct 16 · Free

Eco Book Club
Mon, Oct 19 · $5 +
Details
- When
- Sat, Oct 24, 2026 · 3:00 PM (EDT)
- Where
- Hamburg Township Museum
- Address
- 7225 Stone Street, Hamburg, MI 48139
- Price
- $38 +
- Genre
- 113/party or social gathering
Questions
- When is Witches Hat Tea at the Hamburg Township Museum?
- Sat, Oct 24, 2026 at 3:00 PM EDT.
- How much are tickets for Witches Hat Tea at the Hamburg Township Museum?
- Tickets are $38 +.
- Where is Witches Hat Tea at the Hamburg Township Museum?
- Hamburg Township Museum, 7225 Stone Street, Hamburg, MI 48139, Ann Arbor, MI.
- Where can I buy tickets for Witches Hat Tea at the Hamburg Township Museum?
- Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.
