Street Survivors: A Lynyrd Skynyrd Experience @ Pro Re Nata
America/New_York (EST)
Pro Re Nata · Charlottesville
Street Survivors: A Lynyrd Skynyrd Experience @ Pro Re Nata takes place on Fri, Nov 6, 2026 at 7:00 PM (EST) at Pro Re Nata in Charlottesville, VA. Tickets are $17.85 + on Eventbrite.
About this event
Street Survivors performs classic Southern rock inspired by the legendary Ronnie Van Zant era Lynyrd Skynyrd at PRN. Visitors will see a high-energy tribute to the band's spirit and musical legacy.
Full description from organizerShow less
Classic Southern Rock at PRN as Street Survivors brings the music, energy, and spirit of the legendary Ronnie Van Zant era Lynyrd Skynyrd.
Keep going
All Charlottesville events →7
more at Pro Re Nata
Venue events →
86
events in September
Browse September →
25
music & concerts this week
Music & Concerts →
4
on today near you
Near me →
Similar events
View all →
Rainbow Kitten Surprise: bones North American Tour
Tue, Sep 22 · See listing

Rainbow Kitten Surprise
Tue, Sep 22 · $28 +

Hazlett
Tue, Sep 22 · $59 +

River Shook
Tue, Sep 22 · See listing

Damien Jurado
Wed, Sep 23 · $19 +

Sam Barber - The American Route Tour
Thu, Sep 24 · See listing

Sam Barber
Thu, Sep 24 · $37 +

Day Made Tour Ft. Big Red (Alex Dougherty) 18+
Thu, Sep 24 · See listing
Details
- When
- Fri, Nov 6, 2026 · 7:00 PM (EST)
- Where
- Pro Re Nata
- Address
- 6135 Rockfish Gap Turnpike, Crozet, VA 22932
- Price
- $17.85 +
- Genre
- 103/concert or performance
Questions
- When is Street Survivors: A Lynyrd Skynyrd Experience @ Pro Re Nata?
- Fri, Nov 6, 2026 at 7:00 PM EST.
- How much are tickets for Street Survivors: A Lynyrd Skynyrd Experience @ Pro Re Nata?
- Tickets are $17.85 +.
- Where is Street Survivors: A Lynyrd Skynyrd Experience @ Pro Re Nata?
- Pro Re Nata, 6135 Rockfish Gap Turnpike, Crozet, VA 22932, Charlottesville, VA.
- Where can I buy tickets for Street Survivors: A Lynyrd Skynyrd Experience @ Pro Re Nata?
- Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.
