Sound Sessions
- When
- America/Chicago (CST)until 9:00 PM
- Where
- TheBlkRoom4015 W Carroll Ave, Chicago, IL 60624, USA
Tickets are sold on Posh. We link straight to the listing — nothing is bought here. Listing details come from the source and can change. Eventovia indexes events; it does not organize them or sell tickets. Terms & Disclaimer
Sound Sessions takes place on Sun, Nov 22, 2026 at 6:00 PM (CST) at TheBlkRoom in Chicago, IL, and runs until 9:00 PM. Tickets are $22.99 + on Posh.
About this event
Sound Sessions features soft and soul fund sound at The Blk Room.
Full description from organizerShow less
Join us in The Blk Room for an evening of soft and soul fund sound.
Keep going
All Chicago events →1,409
events in October
Browse October →
199
concerts & live music this week
Concerts & Live Music →
1
on today near you
Near me →
402
free in Chicago
Free events →
Similar events
View all →WildWood Country
Sat, Nov 28 · $8.99 +

Orville Peck - Man Turned Mule Tour
Sat, Nov 7 · See listing
Shintaro Sakamoto with Rudy De Anda
Wed, Dec 2 · $39.96 +

The Dresden Dolls
Thu, Oct 29 · See listing

Young Stunners - Talha Anjum - Talha Yunus - Jokhay
Fri, Nov 20 · $48.66 +

BURNOUT SYNDROMES Fly Me to the USA Tour 2026 VIP - Chicago
Tue, Nov 17 · $100 +

Palace with Willie J Healey - USA & Canada Tour 2026
Fri, Nov 13 · See listing

Omni (Deluxe 10 Year Anniversary)
Fri, Nov 20 · $26.78 +
King of Drag: The Royal Tour
Tue, Nov 3 · $45.26 +

Requiem for a Lost Generation
Tue, Dec 1 · Free

THE WRITER’S ROOM: ANNIVERSARY CONCERT
Thu, Nov 19 · $24.72 +

Fox Stevenson & Mystery Skulls
Sun, Nov 15 · $45.26 +
Details
- When
- Sun, Nov 22, 2026 · 6:00 PM (CST) · until 9:00 PM
- Where
- TheBlkRoom
- Address
- 4015 W Carroll Ave, Chicago, IL 60624, USA
- Price
- $22.99 +
Questions
- When is Sound Sessions?
- Sun, Nov 22, 2026 at 6:00 PM CST.
- How much are tickets for Sound Sessions?
- Tickets are $22.99 +.
- Where is Sound Sessions?
- TheBlkRoom, 4015 W Carroll Ave, Chicago, IL 60624, USA, Chicago, IL.
- Where can I buy tickets for Sound Sessions?
- Tickets are sold on Posh. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.
- What time does Sound Sessions end?
- It runs until 9:00 PM.
Nearby hotels
Advertisement