Agile and Scrum Certification Training in Dallas, TX
America/Chicago (CDT)
Dallas, TX · Denton
Agile and Scrum Certification Training in Dallas, TX takes place on Fri, Aug 28, 2026 at 8:00 AM (CDT) at Dallas, TX in Denton, TX. Tickets are $730.47 + on Eventbrite.
About this event
Attendees master Agile methodologies and explore foundational concepts alongside various frameworks like Scrum, Kanban, and XP. The session covers practical tools used to implement these diverse agile variants effectively.
Full description from organizerShow less
Master the best of Agile methodologies & its foundations and learn the various Agile variants, including Scrum, Kanban, XP, and their tools.
Keep going
All Denton events →1
more at Dallas, TX
Venue events →
83
events in August
Browse August →
69
business & networking this week
Business & Networking →
3
free in Denton
Free events →
Similar events
View all →Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Certification Bootcamp in The Colony, TX
Fri, Aug 28 · $1899 +
Agile and Scrum Certification Training in Fort Worth, TX
Fri, Aug 28 · $730.47 +
Conflict Resolution / Management Training in Dallas, TX
Fri, Aug 28 · $651.89 +
Project Management Techniques Certification Training in Lewisville, TX
Fri, Aug 28 · $534.31 +
Personal Success Strategies 1 Day Workshop in Frisco, TX
Fri, Aug 28 · $674.34 +
Effective Professional Communication Skills 1 Day Training in Addison, TX
Fri, Aug 28 · $670.42 +
Effective Professional Communication Skills 1 Day Training in Frisco, TX
Fri, Aug 28 · $674.34 +
Master Lean Six Sigma Black Belt–4 Day Classroom Bootcamp in Frisco, TX
Sat, Aug 29 · $1720.57 +
Details
- When
- Fri, Aug 28, 2026 · 8:00 AM (CDT)
- Where
- Dallas, TX
- Address
- Regus Business Center, Dallas, TX 75001
- Price
- $730.47 +
- Genre
- Workshops & Training
- Weather
- 82°F · ClearForecast at 8:00 AM (CDT)
Questions
- When is Agile and Scrum Certification Training in Dallas, TX?
- Fri, Aug 28, 2026 at 8:00 AM CDT.
- How much are tickets for Agile and Scrum Certification Training in Dallas, TX?
- Tickets are $730.47 +.
- Where is Agile and Scrum Certification Training in Dallas, TX?
- Dallas, TX, Regus Business Center, Dallas, TX 75001, Denton, TX.
- Where can I buy tickets for Agile and Scrum Certification Training in Dallas, TX?
- Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.