Board Game Comedy Night at Critical Grind Board Game Cafe
America/Chicago (CDT)
Critical Grind Board Game Cafe · Downers Grove
Board Game Comedy Night at Critical Grind Board Game Cafe takes place on Wed, Oct 7, 2026 at 7:00 PM (CDT) at Critical Grind Board Game Cafe in Downers Grove, IL. Tickets are $22.53 + on Eventbrite.
About this event
A unique night blending standup comedy and board games. If you're a gamer, these are jokes for you!
Keep going
All Downers Grove events →51
events in August
Browse August →
6
workshops & classes this week
Workshops & Classes →
2
on today near you
Near me →
Similar events
View all →A FUJIFILM Experience: The Modern Creative
Fri, Aug 28 · $10 +
Alterations 101
Sat, Aug 29 · $104.77 +
Karol G Sip and Paint in Oakbrook
Sat, Aug 29 · $35.98 +
Traditions In Tap Dance - Intensive
Sun, Aug 30 · $200 +
Mahjong: Guided Play and Open Play
Sun, Aug 30 · $28.52 +
Beginner Mahjong 101 Night
Wed, Sep 2 · $92.55 +
Ousi Themed Sip and Paint
Thu, Sep 3 · $35.98 +
Get in the Game!
Fri, Sep 4 · $17.85 +
Details
- When
- Wed, Oct 7, 2026 · 7:00 PM (CDT)
- Where
- Critical Grind Board Game Cafe
- Address
- 852 Sharp Drive ## L, Shorewood, IL 60404
- Price
- $22.53 +
- Genre
- 119/party or social gathering
Questions
- When is Board Game Comedy Night at Critical Grind Board Game Cafe?
- Wed, Oct 7, 2026 at 7:00 PM CDT.
- How much are tickets for Board Game Comedy Night at Critical Grind Board Game Cafe?
- Tickets are $22.53 +.
- Where is Board Game Comedy Night at Critical Grind Board Game Cafe?
- Critical Grind Board Game Cafe, 852 Sharp Drive ## L, Shorewood, IL 60404, Downers Grove, IL.
- Where can I buy tickets for Board Game Comedy Night at Critical Grind Board Game Cafe?
- Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.