John Wayne Trivia Night Event at Second Son Brews
America/Los_Angeles (PDT)
Second Son Brews · Fresno
John Wayne Trivia Night Event at Second Son Brews takes place on Thu, Aug 27, 2026 at 7:00 PM (PDT) at Second Son Brews in Fresno, CA. Tickets are $5 + on Eventbrite.
About this event
Attendees test their knowledge of John Wayne through trivia while enjoying craft beer. Participants compete in the quiz and leave with prizes.
Full description from organizerShow less
Think you know The Duke? Prove it! Join us for an evening of classic John Wayne trivia, great craft beer, and your chance to take home some
Keep going
All Fresno events →108
events in August
Browse August →
4
sports & fitness this week
Sports & Fitness →
20
on today near you
Near me →
155
free in Fresno
Free events →
Similar events
View all →Fresno Grizzlies vs. San Jose Giants
Tue, Sep 1 · $14 +
Fresno Grizzlies vs. San Jose Giants
Wed, Sep 2 · $14 +
Fresno State Bulldogs Womens Volleyball
Thu, Sep 3 · See listing
Fresno State Bulldogs Womens Volleyball vs. Southern Utah Thunderbirds Volleyball
Thu, Sep 3 · See listing
Fresno Grizzlies vs. San Jose Giants
Thu, Sep 3 · $13 +
Fresno State Bulldogs Womens Volleyball
Fri, Sep 4 · See listing
Fresno State Bulldogs Womens Volleyball vs. New Mexico State Aggies Volleyball
Fri, Sep 4 · See listing
Fresno Grizzlies vs. San Jose Giants
Fri, Sep 4 · $18 +
Details
- When
- Thu, Aug 27, 2026 · 7:00 PM (PDT)
- Where
- Second Son Brews
- Address
- 37167 Avenue 12 #Suite 4C, Madera, CA 93636
- Price
- $5 +
- Genre
- 199/game or competition
- Weather
- 97°F · OvercastForecast at 7:00 PM (PDT)
Questions
- When is John Wayne Trivia Night Event at Second Son Brews?
- Thu, Aug 27, 2026 at 7:00 PM PDT.
- How much are tickets for John Wayne Trivia Night Event at Second Son Brews?
- Tickets are $5 +.
- Where is John Wayne Trivia Night Event at Second Son Brews?
- Second Son Brews, 37167 Avenue 12 #Suite 4C, Madera, CA 93636, Fresno, CA.
- Where can I buy tickets for John Wayne Trivia Night Event at Second Son Brews?
- Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.