Grand Rapids, MI

COVEN QUEENS Drag Brunch :: The Rezervoir Lounge

America/Detroit (EDT)
The Rezervoir Lounge · Grand Rapids

COVEN QUEENS Drag Brunch :: The Rezervoir Lounge takes place on Sun, Oct 4, 2026 at 12:00 PM (EDT) at The Rezervoir Lounge in Grand Rapids, MI. Tickets are $12.51 + on Eventbrite.

About this event

The Coven Queens host a fierce drag brunch filled with glamour and laughter. Visitors will enjoy killer vibes while watching the queens perform.

Full description from organizer

Get ready for a fierce drag brunch full of glam, laughs, and killer vibes with the Coven Queens! Hosted by Miss Moscato! COVEN QUEENS Drag Brunch :: The Rezervoir Lounge Date & Time: October 4, 2026 at 12:00 PM (EDT) Location: The Rezervoir Lounge Doors open at 11:30 AM sharp, so don’t be fashionably late—your brunch throne awaits! Join us for a spellbinding Drag Halloween Brunch hosted by the fabulous Miss Moscato, featuring dazzling performances by Alex Suarez, Velma Violet, and Jeena Doucure. 18+ event — bring your best costume and your sass!COVEN QUEENS Drag Brunch :: The Rezervoir Lounge Date & Time: October 4, 2026 at 12:00 PM (EDT) Location: The Rezervoir Lounge Doors open at 11:30 AM sharp, so don’t be fashionably late—your brunch throne awaits! Join us for a spellbinding Drag Halloween Brunch hosted by the fabulous Miss Moscato, featuring dazzling performances by Alex Suarez, Velma Violet, and Jeena Doucure. 18+ event — bring your best costume and your sass!

Tickets
Eventbrite
Organizer
Drag is Art LLC
Time zone
EDT
Updated

Similar events

View all

Details

When
Sun, Oct 4, 2026 · 12:00 PM (EDT)
Where
The Rezervoir Lounge
Address
1418 Plainfield Avenue Northeast, Grand Rapids, MI 49505
Price
$12.51 +
Genre
105/party or social gathering

Questions

When is COVEN QUEENS Drag Brunch :: The Rezervoir Lounge?
Sun, Oct 4, 2026 at 12:00 PM EDT.
How much are tickets for COVEN QUEENS Drag Brunch :: The Rezervoir Lounge?
Tickets are $12.51 +.
Where is COVEN QUEENS Drag Brunch :: The Rezervoir Lounge?
The Rezervoir Lounge, 1418 Plainfield Avenue Northeast, Grand Rapids, MI 49505, Grand Rapids, MI.
Where can I buy tickets for COVEN QUEENS Drag Brunch :: The Rezervoir Lounge?
Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.

Keep browsing