Wreath Making Workshop @ Smucker Gardens
America/New_York (EST)
Smucker Gardens · Harrisburg
Wreath Making Workshop @ Smucker Gardens takes place on Sat, Dec 5, 2026 at 9:00 AM (EST) at Smucker Gardens in Harrisburg, PA. Tickets are $56.30 + on Eventbrite.
About this event
Attendees create their own Christmas wreaths in this workshop. All necessary materials are provided for the crafting session. Space is limited for this holiday event.
Full description from organizerShow less
Create your own Christmas wreath at our Wreath Making Workshop! All materials provided. Tickets available now, space is limited!
Keep going
All Harrisburg events →3
more at Smucker Gardens
Venue events →
83
events in September
Browse September →
9
workshops & classes this week
Workshops & Classes →
154
free in Harrisburg
Free events →
Similar events
View all →
Candle making class at The Vineyard at Hershey
Thu, Sep 24 · $43.59 +

Sterling Silver Cross Workshop by Moss Creek Art
Thu, Sep 24 · $126.37 +

Sip & Clip: Bonsai Workshop with FatCat Bonsai
Fri, Sep 25 · $87.14 +

Drawing Animals Class: Fruit Bat
Sat, Sep 26 · $39.19 +

Butterfly Art Class: Monarch Butterfly
Sat, Sep 26 · $71.21 +

Halloween glass mosaics class - at The Vineyard at Hershey
Sun, Sep 27 · $67.78 +

Paint and Enjoy”Traditional or Spooky Sea Glass Tree“ Royal Winery
Sun, Sep 27 · $59.13 +

Break My Game Playtesting - Carlisle, PA - Gather Your Party
Sun, Sep 27 · $0 +
Details
- When
- Sat, Dec 5, 2026 · 9:00 AM (EST)
- Where
- Smucker Gardens
- Address
- 1677 U.S. 209, Millersburg, PA 17061
- Price
- $56.30 +
- Genre
- 119/class, training, or workshop
Questions
- When is Wreath Making Workshop @ Smucker Gardens?
- Sat, Dec 5, 2026 at 9:00 AM EST.
- How much are tickets for Wreath Making Workshop @ Smucker Gardens?
- Tickets are $56.30 +.
- Where is Wreath Making Workshop @ Smucker Gardens?
- Smucker Gardens, 1677 U.S. 209, Millersburg, PA 17061, Harrisburg, PA.
- Where can I buy tickets for Wreath Making Workshop @ Smucker Gardens?
- Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.
