Stay Open Oʻahu Business Resilience Workshop: Kapolei Hale
Pacific/Honolulu (HST)
Kapolei Hale · Honolulu
Stay Open Oʻahu Business Resilience Workshop: Kapolei Hale takes place on Thu, Sep 3, 2026 at 9:00 AM (HST) at Kapolei Hale in Honolulu, HI. Entry is free; the listing is on Eventbrite.
About this event
A hands-on workshop designed to equip small businesses with practical tools and resources to strengthen business resilience.
Category
Business & NetworkingTickets
Eventbrite
Organizer
City & County of Honolulu and ReadyZoneHQ
Time zone
HST
Updated
Keep going
All Honolulu events →168
events in August
Browse August →
44
business & networking this week
Business & Networking →
42
on today near you
Near me →
225
free in Honolulu
Free events →
Similar events
View all →Speed Networking with pupus and drinks!
Thu, Aug 27 · Free
Black Business Roundtable
Thu, Aug 27 · $33.85 +
The Honolulu Makers & Creators Guild
Fri, Aug 28 · Free
Workforce Development Division Interview Skills Workshop
Fri, Aug 28 · Free
Workplace Communication Skills 1 Day Training in Honolulu, HI
Fri, Aug 28 · $622.95 +
Data-Driven Decision Making 1 Day Training in Honolulu, HI
Fri, Aug 28 · $622.95 +
Entrepreneurship & Startup Launchpad 1 Day Training – Honolulu, HI
Fri, Aug 28 · $778.50 +
⛳ Beat the Heat: Connect, Sip & Swing with Women on the Rise
Fri, Aug 28 · Free
Details
- When
- Thu, Sep 3, 2026 · 9:00 AM (HST)
- Where
- Kapolei Hale
- Address
- 1000 Uluʻōhiʻa Street, Kapolei, HI 96707
- Price
- Free
- Genre
- Workshops & Training
Questions
- When is Stay Open Oʻahu Business Resilience Workshop: Kapolei Hale?
- Thu, Sep 3, 2026 at 9:00 AM HST.
- How much are tickets for Stay Open Oʻahu Business Resilience Workshop: Kapolei Hale?
- Entry is free.
- Where is Stay Open Oʻahu Business Resilience Workshop: Kapolei Hale?
- Kapolei Hale, 1000 Uluʻōhiʻa Street, Kapolei, HI 96707, Honolulu, HI.
- Where can I buy tickets for Stay Open Oʻahu Business Resilience Workshop: Kapolei Hale?
- Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.