JETSET on the Mat @ Foxfire Candle Works
America/Chicago (CDT)
Foxfire Candle Works · Houston
JETSET on the Mat @ Foxfire Candle Works takes place on Sat, Sep 12, 2026 at 10:00 AM (CDT) at Foxfire Candle Works in Houston, TX. Tickets are $30 + on Eventbrite.
About this event
JETSET: 50-min Pilates on the Mat + make your custom candle + mimosas at Foxfire. Move. Create. Celebrate.
Keep going
All Houston events →209
events in August
Browse August →
16
sports & fitness this week
Sports & Fitness →
44
on today near you
Near me →
35
free in Houston
Free events →
Similar events
View all →
iFLY Houston Memorial Indoor Skydiving
Thu, Aug 27 · $129.90 +
Polaris Slingshot Guided Tour in Houston
Thu, Aug 27 · $160 +

iFLY Houston Indoor Skydiving
Thu, Aug 27 · $129.90 +
The Tennis Club
Fri, Aug 28 · See listing
The Tiger Olympics
Fri, Aug 28 · $50 +
Fore The Culture Golf Club Presents: On The Course with "The Culture"
Sat, Aug 29 · $13.54 +
Lez on the Court - Houston
Sat, Aug 29 · $21.65 +

Houston Dynamo FC vs. San Jose Earthquakes
Sat, Aug 29 · $21 +
Details
- When
- Sat, Sep 12, 2026 · 10:00 AM (CDT)
- Where
- Foxfire Candle Works
- Address
- 122 Vintage Park Boulevard #Suite C, Houston, TX 77070
- Price
- $30 +
- Genre
- 108/class, training, or workshop
Questions
- When is JETSET on the Mat @ Foxfire Candle Works?
- Sat, Sep 12, 2026 at 10:00 AM CDT.
- How much are tickets for JETSET on the Mat @ Foxfire Candle Works?
- Tickets are $30 +.
- Where is JETSET on the Mat @ Foxfire Candle Works?
- Foxfire Candle Works, 122 Vintage Park Boulevard #Suite C, Houston, TX 77070, Houston, TX.
- Where can I buy tickets for JETSET on the Mat @ Foxfire Candle Works?
- Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.