New Haven, CT
Workshops & Classes

Pick A Stitch Chunky Blanket Workshop - Re-Loved Designs LLC

When
America/New_York (EST)
Where
Re-Loved Designs LLC116 Montowese Street, Branford, CT 06513
$44.52 +via Eventbrite
Book — $44.52 +

Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. We link straight to the listing — nothing is bought here. Listing details come from the source and can change. Eventovia indexes events; it does not organize them or sell tickets. Terms & Disclaimer

Pick A Stitch Chunky Blanket Workshop - Re-Loved Designs LLC

Pick A Stitch Chunky Blanket Workshop - Re-Loved Designs LLC takes place on Sun, Dec 13, 2026 at 10:00 AM (EST) at Re-Loved Designs LLC in New Haven, CT. Tickets are $44.52 + on Eventbrite.

About this event

Mad Hatter & More hosts a workshop at Re-Loved Designs LLC where participants learn chunky finger knitting or the Broken Herringbone stitch to create a blanket.

Full description from organizer

Join Mad Hatter & More at Re-Loved Designs LLC for a cozy morning of creativity and chunky yarn! ✨ This workshop is designed for all skill levels — whether you're trying finger knitting for the first time or ready for a little more of a challenge. You'll get to pick your stitch style: 🧶 Beginner Knit Perfect for first-time makers! Learn the basics of chunky finger knitting and create a beautiful cozy blanket. 🧶 Advanced Broken Herringbone Ready to level up? Try the Broken Herringbone stitch for added texture and a gorgeous dimensional look. No needles required — just your hands and some cozy yarn! Workshop Details: Yarn / Material Requirements (materials not included): Please bring your own yarn: • Yarn Bee Eternal Bliss: 6–7 skeins OR • Bernat Blanket BIG: 6 skeins Tip: If you tend to make tighter stitches or prefer a larger blanket, bringing an extra skein is always a good idea. ✨ Come sip, relax, get creative, and leave with a handmade blanket you'll be proud of! Advance registration required.

Tickets
Eventbrite
Organizer
Kim Brewer / Mad Hatter & More
Time zone
EST
Updated

Similar events

View all →

Details

When
Sun, Dec 13, 2026 · 10:00 AM (EST)
Where
Re-Loved Designs LLC
Address
116 Montowese Street, Branford, CT 06513
Price
$44.52 +
Genre
119/class, training, or workshop

Questions

When is Pick A Stitch Chunky Blanket Workshop - Re-Loved Designs LLC?
Sun, Dec 13, 2026 at 10:00 AM EST.
How much are tickets for Pick A Stitch Chunky Blanket Workshop - Re-Loved Designs LLC?
Tickets are $44.52 +.
Where is Pick A Stitch Chunky Blanket Workshop - Re-Loved Designs LLC?
Re-Loved Designs LLC, 116 Montowese Street, Branford, CT 06513, New Haven, CT.
Where can I buy tickets for Pick A Stitch Chunky Blanket Workshop - Re-Loved Designs LLC?
Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.

Keep browsing