- When
- America/New_York (EDT)until Thu, Dec 31 at 4:00 AM
- Where
- Central Florida Zoo & Botanical GardensOrlando, FL
Tickets are sold on Fever. We link straight to the listing — nothing is bought here. Listing details come from the source and can change. Eventovia indexes events; it does not organize them or sell tickets. Terms & Disclaimer
Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens: Skip The Line takes place on Sun, Oct 18, 2026 at 5:00 AM (EDT) at Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens in Orlando, FL, and runs until Thu, Dec 31 at 4:00 AM. Tickets are $21.95 + on Fever.
About this event
Visitors skip lines at the Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens to view exotic animals like clouded leopards, alligators, and birds of prey. Guests also explore stunning botanical gardens filled with butterflies, hummingbirds, and exotic plants. The experience offers a fast-track pass to encounter these creatures without enduring long waits in the heat.
Full description from organizerShow less
Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens: Skip The Line allows you to skip the long waiting lines and spend more time encountering fantastic beasts from all corners of the earth. Ticket types 🎫 Adult (13-54) 🎫 Child (3-12) 🎫 Senior (55+) Highlights 🐆 Explore a realm of animals without enduring Florida's hot weather, with a fast-track pass to Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens. 🦅 Witness an array of astonishing creatures, including clouded leopards, massive monitor lizards, snakes, birds of prey, alligators, monkeys, and more. 🌸 Relax in the stunning botanical gardens while observing butterflies and hummingbirds gracefully fly around the exotic plants and cacti General Info 📅 Date and time: various dates available (select during purchase) 📍 Location: Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens ⏳ Duration: three hours 👤 Age requirement: No age requirement. Children under 16 must be accompanied by an adult Description Experience the ultimate thrill at Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens! No more sweltering in long lines under the blazing Florida sun. Get ready to explore a world of excitement like never before! Immerse yourself in the captivating presence of elusive clouded leopards, lightning-fast cheetahs, and mesmerizing cobras. And wait till you witness the Mighty American Alligators in action! As if that's not enough, prepare to be awestruck by the stunning botanical gardens where nature's wonders come alive. Get your tickets now for Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens: Skip The Line!
Keep going
All Orlando events →Similar events
View all →








![Christian Singles Social [30 to 50] - Orlando, FL](/img/w448/aHR0cHM6Ly9pbWcuZXZidWMuY29tL2h0dHBzJTNBJTJGJTJGY2RuLmV2YnVjLmNvbSUyRmltYWdlcyUyRjExOTU4MDc1NzQlMkYyOTg5MzA1Mjg4MjYzJTJGMSUyRm9yaWdpbmFsLjIwMjYxMDE0LTE5MDUxNz9jcm9wPWZvY2FscG9pbnQmZml0PWNyb3AmYXV0bz1mb3JtYXQlMkNjb21wcmVzcyZxPTc1JnNoYXJwPTEwJmZwLXg9MC41JmZwLXk9MC41JnM9NDRmNmRlYjljYWRjMzlkZGI5OWM1NzNmMDViMmU4NTM.webp)


Details
- When
- Sun, Oct 18, 2026 · 5:00 AM (EDT) · until Thu, Dec 31 at 4:00 AM
- Where
- Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens
- Price
- $21.95 +
- Genre
- Social Gatherings
- Weather
- 65°F · ClearForecast at 5:00 AM (EDT)
Questions
- When is Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens: Skip The Line?
- Sun, Oct 18, 2026 at 5:00 AM EDT.
- How much are tickets for Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens: Skip The Line?
- Tickets are $21.95 +.
- Where is Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens: Skip The Line?
- Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens, Orlando, FL.
- Where can I buy tickets for Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens: Skip The Line?
- Tickets are sold on Fever. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.
- What time does Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens: Skip The Line end?
- It runs until Thu, Dec 31 at 4:00 AM.
