Phoenix, AZ
Upcoming · Phoenix, AZ

Things to Do in Phoenix, AZ

Filters

Price
Category
Distance

We don't know where you are on this page. Jump to the nearest city instead — nothing gets stored.

Near me
3,429 matching · page 37

Sat, Nov 7

Phoenix Party All Night
9:00 PM · $12.51 +
Phoenix Party All Night
Champagne cafe and lounge · 4835 North 15th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85015
Nightlife & Clubbing
Carlos Mencia
9:45 PM · See listing
Carlos Mencia
Stand Up Live - AZ
Comedy
DJ CHELSEA LIVE
10:00 PM · $17.49 +
DJ CHELSEA LIVE
Calabash Lounge · 10802 N 43rd Ave Ste 1, Glendale, AZ 85304, USA
Concerts & Live Music
Spinroom Saturdays Hiphop R&B Afrobeats Classics
10:00 PM · Free
Spinroom Saturdays Hiphop R&B Afrobeats Classics
Spinroom · 50 W Jefferson St ste 280, Phoenix, AZ 85003, USA
Concerts & Live Music
DUB PLATE
10:00 PM · $9.79 +
DUB PLATE
Warehouse location · 2321 E University Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85034, USA
Food & Drink

Sun, Nov 8

ICON QUEEN LIVE
8:00 AM · $197 +
ICON QUEEN LIVE
The Ashley Castle · 1300 South Price Road, Chandler, AZ 85286
Conferences & Summits
Yoga at The Farm
9:00 AM · $17.85 +
Yoga at The Farm
The Farm at South Mountain · 6106 South 32nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85042
Wellness & Mindfulness
Natural Hair Fest Phoenix  | Community, Culture & Creativity
10:00 AM · $7.18 +
Natural Hair Fest Phoenix | Community, Culture & Creativity
Courtyard by Marriott Phoenix Downtown · 132 South Central Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85004
Festivals
Roosevelt Row Sunday Arts Market
10:00 AM · $33.85 +
Roosevelt Row Sunday Arts Market
Roosevelt Row Apartments · 330 E Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
Community & Social
SQUIRREL CON Card Show
11:00 AM · $4.51 +
SQUIRREL CON Card Show
Arizona Center · 455 North 3rd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85004
Movies & Film
Coffee and Canvas x Sunday Book Club
11:00 AM · $52 +
Coffee and Canvas x Sunday Book Club
Social Bean · 715 S McClintock Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288
Community & Social
Fun journal, craft and book swap event
12:00 PM · $16 +
Fun journal, craft and book swap event
3058 N 16th St · 3058 North 16th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85016
Workshops & Classes
Monster Market
12:00 PM · See listing
Monster Market
Thunderbird Lounge · 710 W Montecito Ave
Community & Social
Arizona State Sun Devils Mens Hockey vs. Denver Pioneers
12:00 PM · $98 +
Arizona State Sun Devils Mens Hockey vs. Denver Pioneers
Mullett Arena · 411 S Packard Dr
Sports & FitnessArizona State Sun Devils Mens Hockey
Curated Sundays: Fascinator Workshop: From Foundation to Finishing Touch
1:00 PM · $39.19 +
Curated Sundays: Fascinator Workshop: From Foundation to Finishing Touch
Tempe History Museum · 809 E Southern Ave, Tempe, AZ 85282
Exhibitions & Art
Fall Crochet Workshop
1:30 PM · $60 +
Fall Crochet Workshop
dialog · 1001 North Central Avenue #Suite 110, Phoenix, AZ 85004
Workshops & Classes
Candlelight: Vivaldi's Four Seasons
1:30 PM · $33 +
Candlelight: Vivaldi's Four Seasons
Phoenix Art Museum - Whiteman Hall
Concerts & Live Music
Suffs
1:30 PM · $485 +
Suffs
Black Box Theatre at Phoenix Theatre - AZ · 100 East McDowell Road
Theater & Performing ArtsSuffs
Candlelight: 90s Unplugged
1:30 PM · $45.50 +
Candlelight: 90s Unplugged
Phoenix Art Museum - Whiteman Hall
Concerts & Live Music
2:00 PM · $78 +
Phoenix Symphony: Tito Munoz - Beethoven's Ninth Symphony
Phoenix Symphony Hall · 225 E. Adams
Concerts & Live MusicPhoenix Symphony Chorus
Speed Dating Beyond Small Talk | Phoenix Speed Dating | Tantra Speed Date®
2:00 PM · $38.26 +
Speed Dating Beyond Small Talk | Phoenix Speed Dating | Tantra Speed Date®
Urban Wellness Healing Center · 2024 North 7th Street #unit 201, Phoenix, AZ 85006
Workshops & Classes
Tantra Speed Date® - Phoenix! (Meet Singles Speed Dating)
2:00 PM · $48.76 +
Tantra Speed Date® - Phoenix! (Meet Singles Speed Dating)
Urban Wellness Healing Center · 2024 North 7th Street #unit 201, Phoenix, AZ 85006
Workshops & Classes
Sip & Create "Cutting Board Edition"
2:00 PM · $44.52 +
Sip & Create "Cutting Board Edition"
QuartHaus · 201 South Washington Street, Chandler, AZ 85225
Workshops & Classes
Marmalade Skies, A musical tribute to The Beatles LIVE at SanTan Gardens
2:00 PM · $18.48 +
Marmalade Skies, A musical tribute to The Beatles LIVE at SanTan Gardens
SanTan Gardens · 495 East Warner Road, Chandler, AZ 85225
Concerts & Live Music
Proof
3:00 PM · Free
Proof
Tempe Center For The Arts · 700 W Rio Salado Parkway
Theater & Performing ArtsProof
In-Person Class: Make French Macaron with Pastry Chef (Phoenix)
3:00 PM · $75.47 +
In-Person Class: Make French Macaron with Pastry Chef (Phoenix)
Chef Esther's Place · (The full address will be provided in the confirmation email after purchase), Phoenix, AZ 85016
Food & Drink
5:00 PM · $104 +
Lee Ritenour
Musical Instrument Museum Music Theater · 4725 E. Mayo Boulevard
Concerts & Live MusicLee Ritenour
Game Night at Tap That (2nd Sundays)
5:30 PM · $13.65 +
Game Night at Tap That (2nd Sundays)
Tap That Downtown · 909 North 5th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85004
Workshops & Classes
Candlelight - 90s Hip-Hop on Strings
6:30 PM · See listing
Candlelight - 90s Hip-Hop on Strings
Phoenix Art Museum
Museums & Heritage
Astrology Tea Social: Mercury, Venus and Mars
6:30 PM · $44 +
Astrology Tea Social: Mercury, Venus and Mars
House Of MK · 15410 N. 19th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023
Community & Social