Portland, OR
Upcoming · Portland, OR

Things to Do in Portland, OR

Filters

Price
Category
Distance

We don't know where you are on this page. Jump to the nearest city instead — nothing gets stored.

Near me
2,956 matching · page 21

Thu, Oct 29

Comedy Night at the Waterfront
8:00 PM · $23.18 +
Comedy Night at the Waterfront
Twigs Bistro
Movies & Film
Halloween at Club Privata: Costumes, Cocktails, & Contests
8:00 PM · $27.46 +
Halloween at Club Privata: Costumes, Cocktails, & Contests
Club Privata · 824 Southwest 1st Avenue, Portland, OR 97204
Nightlife & Clubbing
Medium Build
8:00 PM · $55 +
Medium Build
Roseland Theater · 8 Nw Sixth Ave.
Concerts & Live MusicMedium Build
BALTHVS
8:00 PM · $53 +
BALTHVS
The Get Down At The Melody Event Center · 615 SE Alder Street
Concerts & Live MusicBALTHVS
Sinister After Dark: An Interactive Ghost Investigation Tour
8:00 PM · $44.52 +
Sinister After Dark: An Interactive Ghost Investigation Tour
Sinister Coffee and Creamery · 301 Southwest Morrison Street, Portland, OR 97204
Community & Social
The Chicks
8:30 PM · See listing
The Chicks
Moda Center
Concerts & Live Music
ALTERLATINO PRESENTA: SASA DESDE ARGENTINA!
8:30 PM · $12.51 +
ALTERLATINO PRESENTA: SASA DESDE ARGENTINA!
The Midnight PDX & The Six Venue · 3341 Southeast Belmont Street, Portland, OR 97214
Concerts & Live Music
9:00 PM · $21.09 +
38 CRAMPS (Cramps Tribute) & Girls N' Roses (Guns & Roses tribute) & Dan'z ID
Dante's · 350 West Burnside Street
Concerts & Live MusicThe Graceland Five
Fenix Flexin of Shoreline Mafia — Live in Portland
9:00 PM · $34.34 +
Fenix Flexin of Shoreline Mafia — Live in Portland
Star Theater · 13 NW 6th Ave, Portland, OR 97209, USA
Concerts & Live Music
9:00 PM · $30.36 +
FENIX FLEXIN
Star Theater · 13 NW Sixth Avenue
Concerts & Live Music
CARNIVAL OF CHAOS
10:00 PM · Free
CARNIVAL OF CHAOS
Cultura Portland · 904 NW Couch St, Portland, OR 97209, USA
Community & Social

Fri, Oct 30

Mosaic Art Classes: Turkish Lamp Workshop in Portland, OR
7:00 AM · $89 +
Mosaic Art Classes: Turkish Lamp Workshop in Portland, OR
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Portland
Workshops & Classes
Ceramic Painting Classes in Portland
7:00 AM · $69 +
Ceramic Painting Classes in Portland
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Portland
Workshops & Classes
Silver Falls work at South Falls
8:30 AM · $0 +
Silver Falls work at South Falls
Placeholder: Location TBD · Placeholder, Portland, OR 97205
Community & Social
Safe@Home (Home Alone Safety for Youth)
9:00 AM · $58.83 +
Safe@Home (Home Alone Safety for Youth)
16 NE Killingsworth St · 16 Northeast Killingsworth Street, Portland, OR 97217
Family & Kids
Oct 30 | Camp SCRAP: 1-Day Spooky Stuffies! 🧸🎃 | PPS Day Off | Ages 9-12
11:00 AM · $75 +
Oct 30 | Camp SCRAP: 1-Day Spooky Stuffies! 🧸🎃 | PPS Day Off | Ages 9-12
SCRAP PDX · 619 SE 6th Ave, Portland, OR 97214, USA
Theater & Performing Arts
Oregon Botany & Invasive Plant Identification Workshop
1:00 PM · $0 +
Oregon Botany & Invasive Plant Identification Workshop
Clackamas Soil and Water Conservation District · 22055 South Beavercreek Road, Beavercreek, OR 97004
Talks & Lectures
Beaverton: IN PERSON Parkinson's Sing-Along
2:00 PM · $0 +
Beaverton: IN PERSON Parkinson's Sing-Along
Parkinson's Resources of Oregon · 8880 Southwest Nimbus Avenue #b, Beaverton, OR 97008
Wellness & Mindfulness
Ceramic Painting Classes in Portland
2:00 PM · $34.50 +
Ceramic Painting Classes in Portland
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Portland · 1000 Northeast Multnomah Street, Portland, OR 97232
Workshops & Classes
Portland’s BIGGEST 2026 Halloween Barcrawl (2 days long)
4:00 PM · $10.38 +
Portland’s BIGGEST 2026 Halloween Barcrawl (2 days long)
Dixie Tavern · 32 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Portland, OR 97209
Seasonal & Holiday
Witchcraft in the Cul-de-Sac: Book Signing
5:00 PM · $7.18 +
Witchcraft in the Cul-de-Sac: Book Signing
Seagrape Apothecary · 2823 Northeast Sandy Boulevard, Portland, OR 97232
Community & Social
A Novel Night: Frankenstein (10-30-26, Friday Night)
5:00 PM · $17.85 +
A Novel Night: Frankenstein (10-30-26, Friday Night)
Novel Book Bar · 322 Northwest Everett Street, Portland, OR 97209
Workshops & Classes
Halloween Drag Queen Bingo with Poison Waters at Hi-Lo Hotel
5:00 PM · $23.18 +
Halloween Drag Queen Bingo with Poison Waters at Hi-Lo Hotel
Hi-Lo Hotel, Autograph Collection · 320 Southwest Harvey Milk Street, Portland, OR 97204
Food & Drink
Portland, OR Halloween Bar Crawl
5:00 PM · $10.20 +
Portland, OR Halloween Bar Crawl
Portland · Portland, OR, Portland, OR 12345
Seasonal & Holiday
Red Sled VIP Preview Night & 30th Year Celebration
5:00 PM · $20 +
Red Sled VIP Preview Night & 30th Year Celebration
Red Sled Market · 7111 Nyberg Rd, Tualatin, OR 97062
Seasonal & Holiday
Future in Bloom: Thorns Academy Gala Presented by KeyBank
6:00 PM · $86.14 +
Future in Bloom: Thorns Academy Gala Presented by KeyBank
Tualatin Country Club · 9145 SW Tualatin Rd, Tualatin, OR 97062
Community & Social
Doulas After Dark- Rebozo Training + Mocktail Social
6:00 PM · $35 +
Doulas After Dark- Rebozo Training + Mocktail Social
Pause Meditation · 133 Southwest 2nd Avenue #300, Portland, OR 97204
Wellness & Mindfulness
Get Swept Away: A Halloween Eve Broom-Making Workshop
6:00 PM · $80 +
Get Swept Away: A Halloween Eve Broom-Making Workshop
McMenamins Kennedy School · 5736 Northeast 33rd Avenue, Portland, OR 97211
Seasonal & Holiday
"Scary Home Companion" Live Radio Stage Show!
6:00 PM · $23.18 +
"Scary Home Companion" Live Radio Stage Show!
The Victorian Belle Mansion · 1441 North McClellan Street, Portland, OR 97217
Theater & Performing Arts
Samhain & Ancestral Healing Ceremony
6:30 PM · See listing
Samhain & Ancestral Healing Ceremony
205 SE Grand Ave · 205 Southeast Grand Avenue Suite 201, Portland, OR 97214
Seasonal & Holiday