Stephen Day - The Self Titled Tour w/ Emily Brimlow

America/Los_Angeles (PST)
Music Box · San Diego

Stephen Day - The Self Titled Tour w/ Emily Brimlow takes place on Sun, Nov 8, 2026 at 8:00 PM (PST) at Music Box in San Diego, CA. Tickets are $32.55 + on Ticketmaster.

About this event

The Self Titled TourTHERE IS A DELIVERY DELAY IN PLACE FOR THIS SHOW. Tickets will be delivered to your inbox 48 hours in advance of the show. Ticket Price: $25 advanced standing / $30 day of show standingNote: Tickets available at box office. Convenience service charges apply for online purchases.

Read full description

VIP Meet & Greet Package - $75 (available online only)Includes:(1) general admission standing ticketearly access to the merch stand(1) VIP tour laminate(1) VIP exclusive poster signed by Stephenmeet and greet photo op with Stephena one song acoustic performance.All VIP events will be held before the show prior to doors. Arrive one hour before doors for check in. VIP will start 45 minutes before doors and will end 15 minutes prior to doors. TABLE RESERVATION: [email protected] / (619) 836-1847BOX OFFICE CONTACT: (619) 795-1337 | [email protected] | FAQBOX OFFICE HOURS: 11 AM to 5 PM Monday through Friday, as well as during show performances. PARKING: Street parking and paid lot parking available.FOLLOW US: X | Instagram | Facebook | MusicBoxSD.comNot on the e-mail list for announcements? CLICK HERE to become a Music Box Insider and you will never miss a chance to grab tickets before they go on sale to the general public again!MUSIC BOX IS STANDING ROOM ONLY UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED.NO REFUNDS OR EXCHANGES ON TICKETS ONCE PURCHASED.ALL TIMES AND SUPPORTING ACTS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.No persons under the age of eighteen (18) years shall be permitted at any time into the designated entertainment area(s) whenever entertainment is provided unless such person is accompanied by their parent, spouse, or legal guardian or an adult twenty-five (25) years or older who has written authorization from the parent, spouse, or legal guardian. Intent of this condition is to allow sale and service of food to minors in a bona fide public eating place with reasonable conditions placed to prevent curfew violations, protect the minors from alcohol and other criminal activity.

Tickets
Ticketmaster
Performer
Stephen Day
Time zone
PST
Updated

Similar events

View all

Details

When
Sun, Nov 8, 2026 · 8:00 PM (PST)
Where
Music Box
Address
1337 India Street
Price
$32.55 +
Genre
Pop

Questions

When is Stephen Day - The Self Titled Tour w/ Emily Brimlow?
Sun, Nov 8, 2026 at 8:00 PM PST.
How much are tickets for Stephen Day - The Self Titled Tour w/ Emily Brimlow?
Tickets are $32.55 +.
Where is Stephen Day - The Self Titled Tour w/ Emily Brimlow?
Music Box, 1337 India Street, San Diego, CA.
Where can I buy tickets for Stephen Day - The Self Titled Tour w/ Emily Brimlow?
Tickets are sold on Ticketmaster. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.

Keep browsing