San Francisco, CA

Universal Hackathon - Create Your Own AI Workforce | AWS Builder Loft

America/Los_Angeles (PDT)
until 8:30 PM
AWS Builder Loft · San Francisco

Universal Hackathon - Create Your Own AI Workforce | AWS Builder Loft takes place on Mon, Oct 19, 2026 at 9:30 AM (PDT) at AWS Builder Loft in San Francisco, CA, and runs until 8:30 PM. Entry is free; the listing is on Luma.

About this event

The Universal Celebration Hackathon is a celebration of creativity, entrepreneurship, and the next generation of AI-powered companies. Bring your ideas, experiment with new possibilities, and turn your vision into something real. This hackathon is about more than building a prototype. It’s about imagining what a company looks like when AI agents can work together as a team. The Challenge

Read full description

Build a company run by a team of AI agents. Your challenge is to create an AI-native business or startup where multiple specialized agents work together to build, operate, and grow the company. Think of your agents as your founding team. You might have a CEO agent defining strategy, a product agent building the product, engineering agents writing code, marketing agents finding customers, sales agents closing deals, finance agents managing the business, and operations or customer-support agents keeping everything running. The key question is: What happens when you give an AI team a business to run? What to Build Build a working prototype of a company powered by a team of collaborating AI agents. Your project should: Identify a real problem or opportunity.Define a clear product, service, or business.Create multiple AI agents with distinct roles and responsibilities.Show how your agents communicate, collaborate, and make decisions.Demonstrate how the agents can actually execute business tasks.Show how your company could acquire customers, deliver value, and grow. You can build for consumers, businesses, creators, communities, or any other audience. Don’t just build an AI feature. Build the beginnings of an AI-native company. Tracks Choose one or multiple tracks and build your company within them. Climate, Sustainability & Impact Build AI solutions for a healthier planet and stronger communities. Examples: climate, sustainability, agriculture, disaster response, smart cities, social impact. Health, Wellness & Care Build AI solutions that improve health, wellbeing, and quality of life. Examples: healthcare, fitness, nutrition, mental wellness, elder care. Education, Learning & Research Build AI solutions that make learning, education, and research better. Examples: tutoring, personalized learning, professional training, research, career development. Business, Growth & Productivity Build AI solutions that help businesses work smarter, grow faster, and operate better. Examples: sales, marketing, CRM, analytics, productivity, automation, business operations. Media, Entertainment & Creators Build AI solutions for creativity, entertainment, and digital experiences. Examples: film, music, gaming, content creation, creator tools, social media. Commerce, Retail & Consumer Build AI solutions that transform how people shop and how businesses sell. Examples: e-commerce, marketplaces, retail, logistics, inventory, personalized shopping. Build the Future Whether you're creating a climate startup, an AI health company, an education platform, a new media studio, or an autonomous business operating system, the goal is the same: Build a company where a team of AI agents can turn an idea into reality. Come celebrate, build, experiment, and show us what the future of business looks like.

Tickets
Luma
Organizer
Medallion XLN Events
Time zone
PDT
Updated

Similar events

View all

Details

When
Mon, Oct 19, 2026 · 9:30 AM (PDT) · until 8:30 PM
Where
AWS Builder Loft
Address
AWS Builder Loft, First Market Tower, 525 Market St Entrance, San Francisco, CA 94105, USA
Price
Free
Genre
ai

Questions

When is Universal Hackathon - Create Your Own AI Workforce | AWS Builder Loft?
Mon, Oct 19, 2026 at 9:30 AM PDT.
How much are tickets for Universal Hackathon - Create Your Own AI Workforce | AWS Builder Loft?
Entry is free.
Where is Universal Hackathon - Create Your Own AI Workforce | AWS Builder Loft?
AWS Builder Loft, AWS Builder Loft, First Market Tower, 525 Market St Entrance, San Francisco, CA 94105, USA, San Francisco, CA.
Where can I buy tickets for Universal Hackathon - Create Your Own AI Workforce | AWS Builder Loft?
Tickets are sold on Luma. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.
What time does Universal Hackathon - Create Your Own AI Workforce | AWS Builder Loft end?
It runs until 8:30 PM.

Keep browsing