Hakone Estate and Gardens Japanese Tea Ceremony - November 2026
America/Los_Angeles (PST)
Hakone Estate and Gardens · San Jose
Hakone Estate and Gardens Japanese Tea Ceremony - November 2026 takes place on Sun, Nov 1, 2026 at 12:00 PM (PST) at Hakone Estate and Gardens in San Jose, CA. Tickets are $12.51 + on Eventbrite.
About this event
Public Tea Ceremony presented by John Larissou.
Keep going
All San Jose events →2
more at Hakone Estate and Gardens
Venue events →
228
events in September
Browse September →
24
community & social this week
Community & Social →
22
on today near you
Near me →
Similar events
View all →
Baychata Festival 2026
Thu, Sep 24 · $33.85 +

SILICON VALLEY SINGLES CONFERENCE 2026
Fri, Sep 25 · $32.87 +

Party with a Purpose
Fri, Sep 25 · $28.52 +

Our City Forest's 2026 "Growing Our Future" Gala
Fri, Sep 25 · $250 +

Zindagi Trust Fundraising Dinner
Fri, Sep 25 · $132.34 +

Open Community Potluck 9/25/26
Fri, Sep 25 · $7.18 +

Wild West 360 | The Domes San Jose
Fri, Sep 25 · $12.51 +

Bollywood Takeover
Fri, Sep 25 · $15 +
Details
- When
- Sun, Nov 1, 2026 · 12:00 PM (PST)
- Where
- Hakone Estate and Gardens
- Address
- 21000 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070
- Price
- $12.51 +
- Genre
- 113/class, training, or workshop
Questions
- When is Hakone Estate and Gardens Japanese Tea Ceremony - November 2026?
- Sun, Nov 1, 2026 at 12:00 PM PST.
- How much are tickets for Hakone Estate and Gardens Japanese Tea Ceremony - November 2026?
- Tickets are $12.51 +.
- Where is Hakone Estate and Gardens Japanese Tea Ceremony - November 2026?
- Hakone Estate and Gardens, 21000 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070, San Jose, CA.
- Where can I buy tickets for Hakone Estate and Gardens Japanese Tea Ceremony - November 2026?
- Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.
