Director's Tour | Sarasota Art Museum Exhibitions
America/New_York (EST)
Sarasota Art Museum · Sarasota
Director's Tour | Sarasota Art Museum Exhibitions takes place on Mon, Feb 22, 2027 at 1:00 PM (EST) at Sarasota Art Museum in Sarasota, FL. Tickets are $0 + on Eventbrite.
About this event
Look closely and learn more about this seasons exhibitions with Sarasota Art Museum’s Executive Director, Virginia Shearer.
Keep going
All Sarasota events →75
more at Sarasota Art Museum
Venue events →
163
events in September
Browse September →
2
museums & heritage this week
Museums & Heritage →
42
on today near you
Near me →
Similar events
View all →
Tantrikink® Dungeon Studio: A Rental Experience
Thu, Sep 24 · $230.33 +

Director's Tour | Sarasota Art Museum Exhibitions
Mon, Sep 28 · $0 +

Museum Architecture Walking Tour
Mon, Oct 12 · $0 +

Curator's Tour | Presence
Mon, Oct 19 · $0 +

Manatee High School Class of 1976 School Tour
Sat, Oct 24 · Free

Curator's Tour | Chie Fueki: Painting the Floating World
Mon, Nov 9 · $0 +

Museum Architecture Walking Tour
Mon, Nov 16 · $0 +

Director's Tour | Sarasota Art Museum Exhibitions
Mon, Nov 30 · $0 +
Details
- When
- Mon, Feb 22, 2027 · 1:00 PM (EST)
- Where
- Sarasota Art Museum
- Address
- 1001 South Tamiami Trail, Sarasota, FL 34236
- Price
- $0 +
- Genre
- 105/tour
Questions
- When is Director's Tour | Sarasota Art Museum Exhibitions?
- Mon, Feb 22, 2027 at 1:00 PM EST.
- How much are tickets for Director's Tour | Sarasota Art Museum Exhibitions?
- Tickets are $0 +.
- Where is Director's Tour | Sarasota Art Museum Exhibitions?
- Sarasota Art Museum, 1001 South Tamiami Trail, Sarasota, FL 34236, Sarasota, FL.
- Where can I buy tickets for Director's Tour | Sarasota Art Museum Exhibitions?
- Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.
