Pretty Girls Love RnB @ Shanklin Hall
America/New_York (EDT)
Shanklin Hall · Washington
Pretty Girls Love RnB @ Shanklin Hall takes place on Fri, Sep 4, 2026 at 10:00 PM (EDT) at Shanklin Hall in Washington, DC. Tickets are $0 + on Eventbrite.
About this event
A night dedicated to celebrating different eras of RnB @ Shanklin Hall . We're calling all our RnB girlies (and guys)!
Keep going
All Washington events →248
events in August
Browse August →
54
music & concerts this week
Music & Concerts →
39
on today near you
Near me →
73
free in Washington
Free events →
Similar events
View all →Live at SOAK Summer Finale: Backyard Band
Thu, Aug 27 · $23.18 +
DC Bachata Social - Downtown Silver Spring
Thu, Aug 27 · $0 +

Tiffany Day - HALO TOUR
Thu, Aug 27 · See listing

Blacktop Mojo
Thu, Aug 27 · $78 +
Kehlani Live! Official World Tour After Party
Thu, Aug 27 · $30.97 +
Soul at Sunset Finale
Fri, Aug 28 · $17.85 +
Penthouse Pool Vibez
Fri, Aug 28 · $29.69 +
Earlybirds Club
Fri, Aug 28 · See listing
Details
- When
- Fri, Sep 4, 2026 · 10:00 PM (EDT)
- Where
- Shanklin Hall
- Address
- 2325 18th Street Northwest, Washington, DC 20009
- Price
- $0 +
- Genre
- 103/party or social gathering
Questions
- When is Pretty Girls Love RnB @ Shanklin Hall?
- Fri, Sep 4, 2026 at 10:00 PM EDT.
- How much are tickets for Pretty Girls Love RnB @ Shanklin Hall?
- Tickets are $0 +.
- Where is Pretty Girls Love RnB @ Shanklin Hall?
- Shanklin Hall, 2325 18th Street Northwest, Washington, DC 20009, Washington, DC.
- Where can I buy tickets for Pretty Girls Love RnB @ Shanklin Hall?
- Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.