2026 Naftzger Park Music & Arts Festival
America/Chicago (CDT)
Naftzger Park · Wichita
2026 Naftzger Park Music & Arts Festival takes place on Sat, Oct 24, 2026 at 11:00 AM (CDT) at Naftzger Park in Wichita, KS. Prices are shown on the Eventbrite listing.
About this event
2026 Wichita Country Music & Arts Festival | Oct. 24 | Live country music, arts & crafts, food vendors & more at Naftzger Park.
Keep going
All Wichita events →1
more at Naftzger Park
Venue events →
44
events in August
Browse August →
8
music & concerts this week
Music & Concerts →
6
on today near you
Near me →
Similar events
View all →Thursday Nights Karaoke
Thu, Aug 27 · Free
Band Together Kansas
Fri, Aug 28 · See listing
Noche de Deporte (Sports Night)
Fri, Aug 28 · Free

G Love and Special Sauce
Fri, Aug 28 · $75 +
36+Single Adult Game Night
Sat, Aug 29 · Free
Live Music at FlappyDuck Brewery featuring Half Grassed
Sat, Aug 29 · Free
United We Dance Rave (18 and Over)
Sat, Aug 29 · See listing

John Legend
Sun, Aug 30 · See listing
Details
- When
- Sat, Oct 24, 2026 · 11:00 AM (CDT)
- Where
- Naftzger Park
- Address
- 601 East Douglas Avenue, Wichita, KS 67202
- Price
- See listing
- Genre
- 103/festival or fair
Questions
- When is 2026 Naftzger Park Music & Arts Festival?
- Sat, Oct 24, 2026 at 11:00 AM CDT.
- How much are tickets for 2026 Naftzger Park Music & Arts Festival?
- Prices are not published in the listing data; they are shown on Eventbrite.
- Where is 2026 Naftzger Park Music & Arts Festival?
- Naftzger Park, 601 East Douglas Avenue, Wichita, KS 67202, Wichita, KS.
- Where can I buy tickets for 2026 Naftzger Park Music & Arts Festival?
- Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.