Digital Mentor Sessions at Charlestown Library
Australia/Sydney (GMT+11)
Charlestown Library · Newcastle
Digital Mentor Sessions at Charlestown Library takes place on Tue, 3 Nov 2026 at 9:30 am (GMT+11) at Charlestown Library in Newcastle, NSW. Entry is free; the listing is on Eventbrite.
About this event
Attendees book sessions with digital mentors to receive support on basic technology topics. Visitors learn fundamental skills and get personalized assistance from experts.
Full description from organizerShow less
Book a help session with one of our digital mentors for support with basic technology topics.
Keep going
All Newcastle events →1
more at Charlestown Library
Venue events →
182
events in September
Browse September →
7
talks & lectures this week
Talks & Lectures →
31
on today near you
Near me →
Similar events
View all →
Tech Savvy Seniors: Android phones & tablets
Fri, 25 Sept · Free

Darkness in 589 - Opening event
Fri, 25 Sept · Free

Digital Mentor Sessions at Swansea Centre
Sat, 26 Sept · Free

Kids Intro to 3D Modelling with Tinkercad @ Fab Lab
Wed, 30 Sept · $25.42 +

Kids Advanced 3D Modelling with Tinkercad @ Fab Lab
Wed, 30 Sept · $27.53 +

Digital Mentor Sessions at Belmont Library
Thu, 1 Oct · Free

1-2-1 Tech Help at Kurri Kurri Library
Thu, 1 Oct · Free

Digital Mentor Sessions at Charlestown Library
Tue, 6 Oct · Free
Details
- When
- Tue, 3 Nov 2026 · 9:30 am (GMT+11)
- Where
- Charlestown Library
- Address
- Ridley Street, Charlestown, NSW 2290
- Price
- Free
- Genre
- 102/class, training, or workshop
Questions
- When is Digital Mentor Sessions at Charlestown Library?
- Tue, 3 Nov 2026 at 9:30 am GMT+11.
- How much are tickets for Digital Mentor Sessions at Charlestown Library?
- Entry is free.
- Where is Digital Mentor Sessions at Charlestown Library?
- Charlestown Library, Ridley Street, Charlestown, NSW 2290, Newcastle, NSW.
- Where can I buy tickets for Digital Mentor Sessions at Charlestown Library?
- Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.
