Sydney, NSW

Saddle Club - Saddle Up! - cancelled

Australia/Sydney (GMT+10)
until 5:00 pm

Saddle Club - Saddle Up! - cancelled takes place on Sun, 27 Sept 2026 at 3:00 pm (GMT+10) at Herb Greedy Hall in Sydney, NSW, and runs until 5:00 pm. Tickets are $12 + on Events.

About this event

The Saddle Club hosts an intimate line dance workshop featuring new lessons for improvers and intermediates. Visitors will practice favorite dances in a small group at the Herb Greedy Hall.

Full description from organizer

SADDLE UP! Saddle Club, we will be hosting our first Saddle Up workshop on Sunday 27 September between 3 pm and 5 pm. This class is a level UP as far as line dance levels go, we will be teaching new improver and intermediate lessons with plenty of time to practice and request your favourite dances. The class will be intimate with plenty of time to workshop through the lessons together. This will be a smaller class, hosted at the Herb Greedy Hall in Marrickville. If you've purchased a monthly pass, you can add this class on for a discounted price**

Tickets
Events
Organizer
Saddle Club
Time zone
GMT+10
Updated

Similar events

View all →

Details

When
Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · 3:00 pm (GMT+10) · until 5:00 pm
Where
Herb Greedy Hall
Address
79 Petersham Rd, Marrickville NSW 2204, Australia
Price
$12 +
Genre
Plays & Drama
Weather
16°C · Light drizzle · 100% precipForecast at 3:00 pm (GMT+10)

Questions

When is Saddle Club - Saddle Up! - cancelled?
Sun, 27 Sept 2026 at 3:00 pm GMT+10.
How much are tickets for Saddle Club - Saddle Up! - cancelled?
Tickets are $12 +.
Where is Saddle Club - Saddle Up! - cancelled?
Herb Greedy Hall, 79 Petersham Rd, Marrickville NSW 2204, Australia, Sydney, NSW.
Where can I buy tickets for Saddle Club - Saddle Up! - cancelled?
Tickets are sold on Events. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.
What time does Saddle Club - Saddle Up! - cancelled end?
It runs until 5:00 pm.

Keep browsing