Paint Nite • Rec Room WEM • Edmonton
America/Edmonton (MST)
Rec Room WEM · Edmonton
Paint Nite • Rec Room WEM • Edmonton takes place on Sat, Nov 28, 2026 at 5:00 p.m. (MST) at Rec Room WEM in Edmonton, AB. Tickets are $43.74 + on Eventbrite.
About this event
Attendees paint "Starry Mountain Night" at Rec Room WEM with all supplies provided. This family-friendly event welcomes guests of all ages without requiring prior art experience.
Full description from organizerShow less
Family-friendly paint & sip in Edmonton: paint Starry Mountain Night at Rec Room WEM. All ages, all supplies included, no experience needed.
Keep going
All Edmonton events →3
more at Rec Room WEM
Venue events →
163
events in September
Browse September →
7
family & kids this week
Family & Kids →
92
free in Edmonton
Free events →
Similar events
View all →
BBMA Creating Possibilities 25th Anniversary Celebration
Sat, Sep 26 · $0 +

Newborn Photography Workshop
Sun, Sep 27 · $267.04 +

Paint Nite • The Twin Otter Pub • Edmonton
Mon, Sep 28 · $43.74 +

Paint Nite • Boston Pizza - Kingsway • Edmonton
Tue, Sep 29 · $43.74 +

Paint Nite • Kosmos • Leduc
Tue, Sep 29 · $43.74 +

Paint Nite • Rec Room South • Edmonton
Thu, Oct 1 · $43.74 +

Paint Nite • Sixty6 Bar & Grill (Located in Londonderry Mall) • Edmonton
Fri, Oct 2 · $43.74 +

Paint Nite • Rec Room WEM • Edmonton
Sat, Oct 3 · $43.74 +
Details
- When
- Sat, Nov 28, 2026 · 5:00 p.m. (MST)
- Where
- Rec Room WEM
- Address
- 8882 170 St NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 3J7
- Price
- $43.74 +
- Genre
- 115/party or social gathering
Questions
- When is Paint Nite • Rec Room WEM • Edmonton?
- Sat, Nov 28, 2026 at 5:00 p.m. MST.
- How much are tickets for Paint Nite • Rec Room WEM • Edmonton?
- Tickets are $43.74 +.
- Where is Paint Nite • Rec Room WEM • Edmonton?
- Rec Room WEM, 8882 170 St NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 3J7, Edmonton, AB.
- Where can I buy tickets for Paint Nite • Rec Room WEM • Edmonton?
- Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.
