Munich, Germany

Comedy Underground - English Standup Comedy Show in Munich

Europe/Berlin (GMT+2)
Holzkranich · Munich

Comedy Underground - English Standup Comedy Show in Munich takes place on Thu, 15 Oct 2026 at 20:00 (GMT+2) at Holzkranich in Munich, Germany. Tickets are €4.87 + on Eventbrite.

About this event

English comedian performs a standup show at Holzkranich in Munich. The Comedy Underground produces this event featuring guaranteed laughs for the audience.

Full description from organizer

English standup comedy show @Holzkranich in Munich. Laughs Guaranteed! Produced by The Comedy Underground. It's a truly international English stand-up comedy show in the Schwabing area of Munich, at Holzkranich. Join us at Holzkranich, there is a restaurant and bar upstairs, and the comedy show takes place in the cosy room underneath, the room is just for the comedy show. Food, drinks and laughs! This is a curated comedy show, we select some of the best local comedians, visiting out of town comedians, and opportunities for new people to give comedy a try. https://www.instagram.com/the.comedyunderground Any questions just send a message. Anything goes, any comedians who want to try something a bit out there, new or old, go for it! New performers welcome! Doors open 19:00 - Show starts 20:00 (show lasts about 100 mins including a break)

Tickets
Eventbrite
Organizer
Comedy Underground
Time zone
GMT+2
Updated

Similar events

View all

Details

When
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · 20:00 (GMT+2)
Where
Holzkranich
Address
Georgenstraße 105, 80798 München
Price
€4.87 +
Genre
105/concert or performance

Questions

When is Comedy Underground - English Standup Comedy Show in Munich?
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 at 20:00 GMT+2.
How much are tickets for Comedy Underground - English Standup Comedy Show in Munich?
Tickets are €4.87 +.
Where is Comedy Underground - English Standup Comedy Show in Munich?
Holzkranich, Georgenstraße 105, 80798 München, Munich, Germany.
Where can I buy tickets for Comedy Underground - English Standup Comedy Show in Munich?
Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.

Keep browsing