Manchester, United Kingdom
Workshops & Classes

Burnley Side Quest Society - Board Game Taster Night!

Games & Competitions
When
Europe/London (GMT)
Where
Burnley Mechanics TheatreManchester Road, Burnley, BB1 1BH
£0 +via Eventbrite
Book — £0 +

Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. We link straight to the listing — nothing is bought here. Listing details come from the source and can change. Eventovia indexes events; it does not organize them or sell tickets. Terms & Disclaimer

Burnley Side Quest Society - Board Game Taster Night!

Burnley Side Quest Society - Board Game Taster Night! takes place on Sat, 14 Nov 2026 at 20:00 (GMT) at Burnley Mechanics Theatre in Manchester, United Kingdom. Tickets are £0 + on Eventbrite.

About this event

Burnley Side Quest Society hosts a board game taster night to test games from its library or brought by attendees, meet other gamers, and learn about upcoming society sessions.

Full description from organizer

Join Burnley Side Quest Society for a fun night trying out new board games with friends! Burnley Side Quest Society - Board Game Taster Night! Join the Burnley Side Quest Society for a Board Game Taster Night! Whether you're a seasoned player or just curious, come along to try out some new or tried and true games, meet fellow board gamers, and find out more about the upcoming sessions the society has planned and ways to get involved! Burnley SQS has been building our very own, free to use, Board Game Library! So come along and check out a game from the library or bring one of your own to play! Bring your friends or come solo — everyone’s welcome!

Tickets
Eventbrite
Organizer
Burnley Side Quest Society
Time zone
GMT
Updated

Similar events

View all →

Details

When
Sat, 14 Nov 2026 · 20:00 (GMT)
Where
Burnley Mechanics Theatre
Address
Manchester Road, Burnley, BB1 1BH
Price
£0 +
Genre
Games & Competitions

Questions

When is Burnley Side Quest Society - Board Game Taster Night!?
Sat, 14 Nov 2026 at 20:00 GMT.
How much are tickets for Burnley Side Quest Society - Board Game Taster Night!?
Tickets are £0 +.
Where is Burnley Side Quest Society - Board Game Taster Night!?
Burnley Mechanics Theatre, Manchester Road, Burnley, BB1 1BH, Manchester, United Kingdom.
Where can I buy tickets for Burnley Side Quest Society - Board Game Taster Night!?
Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.

Keep browsing