Northampton, United Kingdom

The Duston School - Secondary Open Days

Europe/London (GMT+1)
The Duston School · Northampton

The Duston School - Secondary Open Days takes place on Mon, 28 Sept 2026 at 9:30 (GMT+1) at The Duston School in Northampton, United Kingdom. Entry is free; the listing is on Eventbrite.

About this event

The Duston School Secondary - Open Days 2026 The Duston School would like to welcome pupils and parents of new Year 7 intake 2027 to visit the Secondary school: Monday 28th September > 9:30am - 10:30am or 10:30am - 11:30am Tuesday 29th September - Friday 2nd October > 9:00am- 10.00am or 10.00am - 11.00am.

Read full description

At each event you will be welcomed by the Principal followed by a tour around the school site to take a look at our amazing facilities in action. Booking information: • We ask that a maximum of 3 people attend including the child. • You must book a time slot, there will be no admission to the event without a booking. • Please arrive no more than 10 minutes before your time slot. • Please be advised that there will be no onsite parking. Accessible parking available on request. We look forward to welcoming you to The Duston School, for further information please contact our Events Team: [email protected] Please be advised that we will not be holding any open evening events.

Tickets
Eventbrite
Organizer
The Duston School
Time zone
GMT+1
Updated

Similar events

View all

Details

When
Mon, 28 Sept 2026 · 9:30 (GMT+1)
Where
The Duston School
Address
Berrywood Road Duston, Northampton, NN5 6XA
Price
Free
Genre
115/tour
Weather
54°F · Overcast · 29% precipForecast at 9:30 (GMT+1)

Questions

When is The Duston School - Secondary Open Days?
Mon, 28 Sept 2026 at 9:30 GMT+1.
How much are tickets for The Duston School - Secondary Open Days?
Entry is free.
Where is The Duston School - Secondary Open Days?
The Duston School, Berrywood Road Duston, Northampton, NN5 6XA, Northampton, United Kingdom.
Where can I buy tickets for The Duston School - Secondary Open Days?
Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.

Keep browsing