Lisbon, LX
Family & Kids

Men's Gathering — Fathers · HEDEN Rossio

When
Europe/Lisbon (GMT+0)
Where
HEDEN RossioLargo do Duque de Cadaval 17, 1200-160 Lisboa
See listingvia Eventbrite
Tickets & info

Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. We link straight to the listing — nothing is bought here. Listing details come from the source and can change. Eventovia indexes events; it does not organize them or sell tickets. Terms & Disclaimer

Men's Gathering — Fathers · HEDEN Rossio

Men's Gathering — Fathers · HEDEN Rossio takes place on Wed, 11 Nov 2026 at 19:00 (GMT+0) at HEDEN Rossio in Lisbon, LX. Prices are shown on the Eventbrite listing.

About this event

Um encontro mensal para pais liderado por um psicólogo no HEDEN Rossio, Lisboa.

Full description from organizer

Honest conversation for men, led by a psychologist. Not therapy, not a workshop. At HEDEN Rossio, Lisbon. A monthly circle for fathers. Becoming one rearranges everything you thought you'd already worked out — patience, anger, your own father, who you have time for now. Not therapy, not a workshop: a room of men parenting in real time, saying the parts that don't fit in the school WhatsApp group. Up to twelve people, a psychologist holding the room, at HEDEN Rossio, 19:00–21:00.Sessions are in Portuguese; we switch to English whenever someone present prefers.As sessões são em português; passamos a inglês sempre que alguém preferir. The Possible Man is a non-profit association working on men's mental health. Every ticket funds the work — nobody takes a margin. Tickets: €25 (€15 for members). HEDEN members get a 10% discount with code PARCEIROS10. Book & all dates (Sep–Dec): https://thepossibleman.org/gatherings —Um encontro mensal para pais. Tornar-se pai reorganiza tudo o que achavas já resolvido — paciência, raiva, o teu próprio pai, para quem ainda tens tempo. Não é terapia nem workshop: uma sala de homens a educar em tempo real, a dizer o que não cabe no grupo de WhatsApp da escola. Até doze pessoas, com um psicólogo a conduzir a sala, no HEDEN Rossio, das 19h às 21h. O Homem Possível é uma associação sem fins lucrativos dedicada à saúde mental masculina. Cada bilhete financia o trabalho — ninguém fica com margem. Bilhetes: 25€ (15€ para membros). Inscrições: https://thepossibleman.org/gatherings

Tickets
Eventbrite
Organizer
The Possible Man Association
Time zone
GMT+0
Updated

Similar events

View all →

Details

When
Wed, 11 Nov 2026 · 19:00 (GMT+0)
Where
HEDEN Rossio
Address
Largo do Duque de Cadaval 17, 1200-160 Lisboa
Price
See listing
Genre
115/meeting or networking event

Questions

When is Men's Gathering — Fathers · HEDEN Rossio?
Wed, 11 Nov 2026 at 19:00 GMT+0.
How much are tickets for Men's Gathering — Fathers · HEDEN Rossio?
Prices are not published in the listing data; they are shown on Eventbrite.
Where is Men's Gathering — Fathers · HEDEN Rossio?
HEDEN Rossio, Largo do Duque de Cadaval 17, 1200-160 Lisboa, Lisbon, LX.
Where can I buy tickets for Men's Gathering — Fathers · HEDEN Rossio?
Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.

Keep browsing