Sports & Fitness in Columbia, SC
Upcoming sports & fitness events.
AllConcerts & Live MusicTheater & Performing ArtsComedyFestivalsExhibitions & ArtMuseums & HeritageFood & DrinkMarkets & FairsSports & FitnessFamily & KidsNightlife & ClubbingHiking & OutdoorsWorkshops & ClassesTalks & LecturesMovies & FilmCommunity & SocialBusiness & NetworkingWellness & MindfulnessSeasonal & HolidayLiteraryLGBTQ+Speed Dating & SinglesConferences & SummitsGamesEsports
Sun, Nov 29 · 12:00 PM
South Carolina Gamecocks Women's Basketball
Colonial Life Arena
$14 +

Sun, Nov 29 · 12:00 PM
PowHER Player Classic - Day 2
Colonial Life Arena
See listing
Sun, Dec 6
Oklahoma State Cowgirls at South Carolina Gamecocks Womens Basketball
Colonial Life Arena
See listing

Sun, Dec 6 · 12:00 PM
University of South Carolina Gamecocks Mens Basketball vs. Ut-Martin Mens Basketball
Colonial Life Arena
See listing
Sun, Dec 6 · 12:00 PM
Tennessee Martin Skyhawks at South Carolina Gamecocks Mens Basketball
Colonial Life Arena
See listing

Sun, Dec 6 · 4:00 PM
University of South Carolina Gamecocks Women's Basketball vs. Oklahoma State Cowgirls Womens Basketball
Colonial Life Arena
See listing
Sun, Dec 6 · 4:00 PM
South Carolina Gamecocks Women's Basketball vs. Oklahoma State Cowgirls
Colonial Life Arena
$9 +
Sat, Dec 12
Wofford College Terriers at South Carolina Gamecocks Womens Basketball
Colonial Life Arena
See listing

Sat, Dec 12 · 7:00 AM
Stallion Weightlifting Club Winter Open @ Spring Hill High School
11629 Broad River Rd
$0 +

Sat, Dec 12 · 12:00 PM
University of South Carolina Gamecocks Women's Basketball vs. Wofford Lady Terriers Basketball
Colonial Life Arena
See listing
Sat, Dec 12 · 12:00 PM
South Carolina Gamecocks Women's Basketball vs. Wofford Terriers
Colonial Life Arena
$9 +
Sat, Dec 12 · 4:00 PM
Youngstown State Penguins at South Carolina Gamecocks Mens Basketball
Colonial Life Arena
See listing

Sat, Dec 12 · 4:00 PM
University of South Carolina Gamecocks Mens Basketball vs. Youngstown State Penguins Mens Basketball
Colonial Life Arena
See listing

Tue, Dec 15 · 9:00 PM
University of South Carolina Gamecocks Mens Basketball vs. Clemson University Tigers Men's Basketball
Colonial Life Arena
See listing
Tue, Dec 15 · 9:00 PM
South Carolina Gamecocks vs. Clemson Tigers
Colonial Life Arena
$29 +
Tue, Dec 15 · 9:00 PM
Clemson Tigers at South Carolina Gamecocks Mens Basketball
Colonial Life Arena
See listing
Wed, Dec 16
Albany Great Danes at South Carolina Gamecocks Womens Basketball
Colonial Life Arena
See listing

Wed, Dec 16 · 7:00 PM
University of South Carolina Gamecocks Women's Basketball vs. UAlbany Danes Womens Basketball
Colonial Life Arena
See listing
Wed, Dec 16 · 7:00 PM
South Carolina Gamecocks Women's Basketball vs. UAlbany Great Danes
Colonial Life Arena
$11 +
Tue, Dec 22 · 4:00 PM
North Carolina Central Eagles at South Carolina Gamecocks Mens Basketball
Colonial Life Arena
See listing

Tue, Dec 22 · 4:00 PM
University of South Carolina Gamecocks Mens Basketball vs. North Carolina Central Eagles Mens Basketball
Colonial Life Arena
See listing
Tue, Dec 22 · 4:00 PM
South Carolina Gamecocks vs. North Carolina Central Eagles
Colonial Life Arena
$8 +
Mon, Dec 28
Gardner Webb Bulldogs at South Carolina Gamecocks Womens Basketball
Colonial Life Arena
See listing
Mon, Dec 28 · 6:00 PM
South Carolina Gamecocks Women's Basketball vs. Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs
Colonial Life Arena
$14 +