Memphis, TN
Upcoming · Memphis, TN

Things to Do in Memphis, TN

Filters

Price
Category
Distance

We don't know where you are on this page. Jump to the nearest city instead — nothing gets stored.

Near me
1,165 matching · page 16

Fri, Nov 6

Circle Birds Album Release
7:00 PM · $17.49 +
Circle Birds Album Release
Bar DKDC · 964 Cooper St, Memphis, TN 38104, USA
Concerts & Live Music
7:00 PM · $38 +
Benise
Memphis Brooks Museum of Art · 1934 Poplar Avenue
Concerts & Live MusicBenise
First Friday Patch & Bling Bar
7:00 PM · $23.18 +
First Friday Patch & Bling Bar
Grandstar Event Center · 3283 Elvis Presley Blvd, Memphis, TN 38116
Exhibitions & Art
Paint & Sip with Monā Za
7:00 PM · $20 +
Paint & Sip with Monā Za
5721 Raleigh Lagrange Rd · 5721 Raleigh Lagrange Road, Memphis, TN 38134
Nightlife & Clubbing
BENISE - Spanish Nights by Candlelight
7:00 PM · $22.04 +
BENISE - Spanish Nights by Candlelight
Memphis Brooks Museum of Art · 1934 Poplar Avenue, Memphis, TN 38104
Concerts & Live Music
Million Dollar Quartet
7:30 PM · $91 +
Million Dollar Quartet
Lohrey Stage At Theatre Memphis · 630 Perkins Extd
Theater & Performing ArtsMillion Dollar Quartet
K-WOW’s POW (Party On Wheelz)
8:00 PM · $22.99 +
K-WOW’s POW (Party On Wheelz)
Party on wheels · Downtown Memphis, Memphis, TN, USA
Nightlife & Clubbing
QEMIST BIRTHDAY BASH w/ 18andcounting (STL) and Cinema
9:00 PM · $17.85 +
QEMIST BIRTHDAY BASH w/ 18andcounting (STL) and Cinema
2487 Broad Ave · 2487 Broad Avenue, Memphis, TN 38112
Nightlife & Clubbing

Sat, Nov 7

Fishing With Fathers
8:30 AM · Free
Fishing With Fathers
Catchem Lakes · 6913 Smythe Farm Road, Memphis, TN 38120
Family & Kids
Community Annual Love Day by Life Building Inc.
9:00 AM · Free
Community Annual Love Day by Life Building Inc.
5550 Ramsey Rd · 5550 Ramsey Road, Memphis, TN 38127
Community & Social
Coffee & Conversations: Turn Your Travel Fun Into Travel Funds
9:00 AM · Free
Coffee & Conversations: Turn Your Travel Fun Into Travel Funds
Raymah Cafe · 3895 Hacks Cross Road, Memphis, TN 38125
Hiking & Outdoors
MSPAL 2nd Round Playoffs End Zone Seating
10:00 AM · $31.16 +
MSPAL 2nd Round Playoffs End Zone Seating
Christian Brothers High School · 5900 Walnut Grove Road, Memphis, TN 38120
Sports & Fitness
Grief Through the Holidays
10:00 AM · $33.85 +
Grief Through the Holidays
3164 Thomas St · 3164 Thomas Street, Memphis, TN 38127
Wellness & Mindfulness
Beginner Farmer Business Academy
10:00 AM · $20 +
Beginner Farmer Business Academy
Society Memphis Skatepark and Coffee · 583 Scott Street, Memphis, TN 38112
Business & Networking
Sacred Ground: Black History of Elmwood Cemetery
10:00 AM · $23.18 +
Sacred Ground: Black History of Elmwood Cemetery
824 S Dudley St · 824 South Dudley Street, Memphis, TN 38104
Community & Social
Rest & Reset: A Sound Bath Wellness Experience
11:00 AM · $33.99 +
Rest & Reset: A Sound Bath Wellness Experience
Embody Memphis · 2167 Madison Ave, Memphis, TN 38104, USA
Community & Social
The Table Is Set: A Women’s Prayer Brunch
12:00 PM · $29.28 +
The Table Is Set: A Women’s Prayer Brunch
1645 Bonnie Ln suite 106 · 1645 Bonnie Lane #suite 106, Memphis, TN 38016
Community & Social
We Outside Youth Environment Day 2026
12:30 PM · $0 +
We Outside Youth Environment Day 2026
The Soulsville Charter School · 1115 College Street, Memphis, TN 38106
Community & Social
Sweaters, Sips & Stories
1:00 PM · $17.24 +
Sweaters, Sips & Stories
Just Love Coffee & Cafe - Memphis · 2041 Madison Avenue #Suite 104, Memphis, TN 38104
Seasonal & Holiday
United Way Financial Empowerment - Session #3 - Wills & Estate Planning
1:00 PM · Free
United Way Financial Empowerment - Session #3 - Wills & Estate Planning
Orange Mound Library - Memphis Public Libraries · 843 Dallas Street, Memphis, TN 38114
Business & Networking
GRMCC Hope Gala 2026
2:00 PM · Free
GRMCC Hope Gala 2026
Get Recovered Ministries · 7166 Winchester Road Ste 106, Memphis, TN 38115
Community & Social
ETTARO FINE ARTS FOUNDATION - THE BRAVO AWARDS
2:00 PM · $65.87 +
ETTARO FINE ARTS FOUNDATION - THE BRAVO AWARDS
The Salvation Army Kroc Center Memphis · 800 East Parkway South, Memphis, TN 38104
Food & Drink
Memphis Tigers vs. Virginia Commonwealth Rams
2:00 PM · $147 +
Memphis Tigers vs. Virginia Commonwealth Rams
FedExForum · 191 Beale Street
Sports & FitnessMemphis Tigers Basketball
901 BagDay TAKEOVER Pt2
4:30 PM · Free
901 BagDay TAKEOVER Pt2
Memphis · Memphis, Memphis, TN 38118
Business & Networking
ROOFTOP CONVERSATIONS: LADIES NIGHT OUT Part 2Sold out
5:00 PM · Free
ROOFTOP CONVERSATIONS: LADIES NIGHT OUT Part 2
Prive' · 6980 Winchester Rd, Memphis, TN 38115
Community & Social
Sip Happens Cocktails, Connections, and Community
6:00 PM · $35 +
Sip Happens Cocktails, Connections, and Community
Tennessee Shakespeare Company · 7950 Trinity Road, Memphis, TN 38018
Food & Drink
Whiskey, Wine & Dine Benefiting Special Olympics Greater Memphis
6:00 PM · $135.23 +
Whiskey, Wine & Dine Benefiting Special Olympics Greater Memphis
The Kent · 61 Keel Avenue, Memphis, TN 38107
Community & Social
14th Annual Black & White Affair Banquet Fundraiser
6:00 PM · $41.86 +
14th Annual Black & White Affair Banquet Fundraiser
Bombay Ballroom · 1725 Appling Road Suite 102, Memphis, TN 38016
Community & Social
My Girl Scholarship Gala
6:00 PM · $28.52 +
My Girl Scholarship Gala
The River Inn of Harbor Town · 50 Harbor Town Square, Memphis, TN 38103
Community & Social
Reggie Edwards Live (Get Home)
7:00 PM · $25.44 +
Reggie Edwards Live (Get Home)
3270 Elvis Presley Blvd · 3270 Elvis Presley Boulevard, Memphis, TN 38116
Concerts & Live Music