East Rutherford, NJ

Yankee Stadium Pregame Tour

America/New_York (EDT)
Yankee Stadium · East Rutherford

Yankee Stadium Pregame Tour takes place on Sat, Sep 26, 2026 at Yankee Stadium in East Rutherford, NJ. Prices are shown on the Ticketmaster listing.

About this event

*Guests must have a valid NYY game ticket for the date of the selected tour. Game ticket not included in Pregame Tour price.** TOUR ENTRANCE: Guests will enter through the Yankees Team Store which is located adjacent to the Hard Rock Café/Gate 6. Please arrive 15 minutes prior to the designated tour start time.

Read full description

Pregame Tours offer guests exclusive early access to Yankee Stadium prior to gates opening to the public on Yankees home game days. Led by our knowledgeable tour guides, Pregame Tours visit the NYY Museum Presented by Bank of America, Monument Park, and Section 105 to view batting practice. Batting practice and/or warm-ups occur at team's discretion. Batting practice is commonly NOT taken prior to day games. The Yankees reserve the right to cancel all or part of any tour. ALL tour dates, times, locations and routes are subject to change without notice.

Tickets
Ticketmaster
Organizer
MLB REGULAR SEASON
Time zone
EDT

Similar events

View all

Details

When
Sat, Sep 26, 2026 (EDT)
Where
Yankee Stadium
Address
1 East 161st Street
Price
See listing
Genre
Sports/Baseball/MLB

Questions

When is Yankee Stadium Pregame Tour?
Sat, Sep 26, 2026. The start time has not been published by the source.
How much are tickets for Yankee Stadium Pregame Tour?
Prices are not published in the listing data; they are shown on Ticketmaster.
Where is Yankee Stadium Pregame Tour?
Yankee Stadium, 1 East 161st Street, East Rutherford, NJ.
Where can I buy tickets for Yankee Stadium Pregame Tour?
Tickets are sold on Ticketmaster. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.

Keep browsing