Bedford, United Kingdom
Workshops & Classes

The Cotswold Company Harpenden - Wreath Making Workshop

When
Europe/London (GMT)
Where
The Cotswold Company Harpenden16 High Street, Harpenden, AL5 2TB
£40 +via Eventbrite
Book — £40 +

Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. We link straight to the listing — nothing is bought here. Listing details come from the source and can change. Eventovia indexes events; it does not organize them or sell tickets. Terms & Disclaimer

The Cotswold Company Harpenden - Wreath Making Workshop

The Cotswold Company Harpenden - Wreath Making Workshop takes place on Sat, 14 Nov 2026 at 13:00 (GMT) at The Cotswold Company Harpenden in Bedford, United Kingdom. Tickets are £40 + on Eventbrite.

Venue & ticket info

Join us in store for a festive wreath-making workshop with Timeless Traditions (@timeless_traditions_wreaths). Choose from a mix of seasonal stems and foliage, with everything you need to create something beautiful for your front door this Christmas. Your ticket includes all the materials for your wreath, a small gift, and festive refreshments throughout the evening. Spaces are limited, so we recommend booking early. Please arrive to the store 10 minutes before the workshop. Spend £150 or more in store on the day and you’ll receive a festive goody bag worth over £45.

Tickets
Eventbrite
Organizer
The Cotswold Company
Time zone
GMT
Updated

Similar events

View all →

Details

When
Sat, 14 Nov 2026 · 13:00 (GMT)
Where
The Cotswold Company Harpenden
Address
16 High Street, Harpenden, AL5 2TB
Price
£40 +
Genre
117/class, training, or workshop

Questions

When is The Cotswold Company Harpenden - Wreath Making Workshop?
Sat, 14 Nov 2026 at 13:00 GMT.
How much are tickets for The Cotswold Company Harpenden - Wreath Making Workshop?
Tickets are £40 +.
Where is The Cotswold Company Harpenden - Wreath Making Workshop?
The Cotswold Company Harpenden, 16 High Street, Harpenden, AL5 2TB, Bedford, United Kingdom.
Where can I buy tickets for The Cotswold Company Harpenden - Wreath Making Workshop?
Tickets are sold on Eventbrite. This page links straight to that listing; no tickets are sold here.

Keep browsing