Birmingham, AL

Free Things to Do in Birmingham, AL

Free events, festivals, and activities happening in Birmingham, AL.

Pumpkins, Prizes & Face Paint: The Homegrown Community FestivalFreeSold out
Sun, Nov 8 · 1:00 PM

Pumpkins, Prizes & Face Paint: The Homegrown Community Festival

1700 Poinsettia Dr
Free
Birmingham Open Mic PoetryFree
Sun, Nov 8 · 3:00 PM

Birmingham Open Mic Poetry

2908 Highland Ave
Free
The Bourbon & Beyond Book Club - Hitchhiker's Guide to the GalaxyFree
Mon, Nov 9 · 7:00 PM

The Bourbon & Beyond Book Club - Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy

11967 Liberty Parkway, Vestavia Hills, AL, USA
Free
SERVING THOSE WHO SERVED  Prince Hall Veteran Community Resource Expo 2026Free
Tue, Nov 10 · 10:00 AM

SERVING THOSE WHO SERVED Prince Hall Veteran Community Resource Expo 2026

The Reflections at the Cedars
Free
Let's Make It Happen! Birmingham Business MixerFree
Tue, Nov 10 · 12:30 PM

Let's Make It Happen! Birmingham Business Mixer

Curry Up Now
Free
Let's Make It Happen! Trussville Salutes Fete des Femmes de ValeurFree
Tue, Nov 10 · 5:30 PM

Let's Make It Happen! Trussville Salutes Fete des Femmes de Valeur

Bottega
Free
Mahjong on the Mezzanine! NOV 10THFreeSold out
Tue, Nov 10 · 6:00 PM

Mahjong on the Mezzanine! NOV 10TH

11967 Liberty Parkway, Vestavia Hills, AL, USA
Free
Grandparents Support Group meetingFree
Thu, Nov 12 · 11:30 AM

Grandparents Support Group meeting

1800 Ave H
Free
The Honor Could Be YoursFree
Thu, Nov 12 · 5:00 PM

The Honor Could Be Yours

Red Mountain Theatre Arts Campus
Free
Bariatric Surgery Seminar With Our Team Answering Your Questions!Free
Thu, Nov 12 · 5:00 PM

Bariatric Surgery Seminar With Our Team Answering Your Questions!

Grandview Physicians Paza
Free
Lyrics for Life Book LaunchFree
Thu, Nov 12 · 6:00 PM

Lyrics for Life Book Launch

Birmingham Public Library-Central
Free
Monthly SINGO Music Bingo Nights at Ferus Artisan Ales - TrussvilleFree
Thu, Nov 12 · 7:00 PM

Monthly SINGO Music Bingo Nights at Ferus Artisan Ales - Trussville

Ferus Artisan Ales
Free
Birmingham Creative Arts FestivalFree
Fri, Nov 13 · 10:00 AM

Birmingham Creative Arts Festival

221 18th St S
Free
Why Church?Free
Fri, Nov 13 · 5:45 PM

Why Church?

2120 Center Point Pkwy
Free
Keys Before The Holidays Homebuyer WorkshopFree
Sat, Nov 14 · 10:00 AM

Keys Before The Holidays Homebuyer Workshop

Norluxe Realty
Free
Dambour Perfumes Grand Opening in Birmingham, ALFree
Sat, Nov 14 · 10:00 AM

Dambour Perfumes Grand Opening in Birmingham, AL

430 Green Springs Hwy suite 12
Free
Birmingham Fall Craft & Vendor MarketFree
Sat, Nov 14 · 11:00 AM

Birmingham Fall Craft & Vendor Market

Riverchase Galleria
Free
The Metro Birmingham Children's Business Fair 2026 REBOOTFree
Sat, Nov 14 · 1:00 PM

The Metro Birmingham Children's Business Fair 2026 REBOOT

Midfield Recreation Center
Free
Center Point, AL - Smore to ExploreFree
Sat, Nov 14 · 2:00 PM

Center Point, AL - Smore to Explore

2247 Center Point Pkwy
Free
Hank Heaven at The Nick November 14th, The Heaven on Earth TourFreeCancelled
Sat, Nov 14 · 8:00 PM

Hank Heaven at The Nick November 14th, The Heaven on Earth Tour

The Nick
Free
Jamie MacDonald - Birmingham, AL - World Vision VolunteersFreeSold out
Sun, Nov 15 · 5:00 PM

Jamie MacDonald - Birmingham, AL - World Vision Volunteers

BJCC Concert Hall
Free
Annual Reli Title Golf TourmanetFree
Mon, Nov 16 · 9:00 AM

Annual Reli Title Golf Tourmanet

Renaissance Birmingham Ross Bridge Golf Resort & Spa
Free
2026 Alabama Baptist Pastors ConferenceFree
Mon, Nov 16 · 9:00 AM

2026 Alabama Baptist Pastors Conference

First Baptist Church
Free
Birmingham Book Club discusses Kingdom of AshFreeSold out
Mon, Nov 16 · 7:00 PM

Birmingham Book Club discusses Kingdom of Ash

11967 Liberty Parkway, Vestavia Hills, AL, USA
Free